Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, Nunavut with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 8,4215,233
TiranaAlbania 6,1933,848
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,5204,673
TebessaAlgeria 6,3473,944
TimimounAlgeria 6,6574,137
TindoufAlgeria 6,4794,026
TouggourtAlgeria 6,5034,041
TrelewArgentina 12,5217,781
TucumanArgentina 10,7126,656
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0378,723
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,0368,722
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,8367,976
TibooburraAustralia 14,8399,221
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,6118,458
TshaneBotswana 13,0138,087
TaguatingaBrazil 9,4335,862
TarauacaBrazil 8,5955,341
TauaBrazil 8,8875,522
TefeBrazil 8,1225,047
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,1406,301
TeresinaBrazil 8,7255,422
TiriosBrazil 7,6394,747
TorresBrazil 11,2106,966
TracuateuaBrazil 8,1915,090
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,2396,363
TriunfoBrazil 9,1485,685
TucuruiBrazil 8,4145,229
TuriacuBrazil 8,2965,155
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 489304
Terrace, BcCanada 2,8561,775
Teslin, YtCanada 2,5531,587
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,9371,204
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 1,7401,081
Thompson, MbCanada 1,6671,036
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,3131,437
Timmins, OnCanada 2,2471,396
Tofino, BcCanada 3,2402,014
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,7981,739
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,7921,735
Trenton, OnCanada 2,7501,709
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,7201,069
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 2,7101,684
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,9807,444
TaiyuanChina 8,1305,052
TaoyuanChina 9,4235,856
TengchongChina 9,5755,950
TønderDenmark 4,4822,785
TylstrupDenmark 4,3152,681
TystofteDenmark 4,5402,821
TamayoDominican Republic 5,6463,508
TahrirEgypt 7,6694,766
TantaEgypt 7,6654,763
TallinEstonia 4,5852,849
TartuEstonia 4,7482,951
TampereFinland 4,3672,714
TurkuFinland 4,4102,741
ToulonFrance 5,4993,417
ToulouseFrance 5,2723,276
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,5046,527
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,5927,203
TchibanGabon 10,3946,459
TbilisiGeorgia 6,9614,326
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,8863,036
TamaleGhana 8,6445,372
ThessalonikiGreece 6,3883,970
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 6,6704,145
TimehriGuyana 7,1294,430
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,1003,791
TelaHonduras 5,9163,677
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 11,2576,995
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 11,2576,995
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,1368,163
TabrizIran 7,3764,584
TeheranIran 7,7644,825
Tel AvivIsrael 7,6704,766
Taranto, PugliaItaly 6,1883,845
TarvisioItaly 5,4553,390
TermoliItaly 5,9513,698
TorinoItaly 5,3803,343
Torino/ CaselleItaly 5,3613,331
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 6,2653,893
TrevicoItaly 6,0553,763
TrevisoItaly 5,4873,410
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 5,5433,444
Turin, PiedmontItaly 5,3753,340
TabouIvory Coast 8,9065,534
TadotsuJapan 8,1995,095
TakadaJapan 7,8014,848
TakamatsuJapan 8,1895,089
TakayamaJapan 7,9244,924
TanegashimaJapan 8,6415,370
TatenoJapan 7,8714,891
TateyamaJapan 7,9934,967
TokushimaJapan 8,2065,100
TokyoJapan 7,9204,922
TomakomaiJapan 7,1364,434
TottoriJapan 8,0605,008
ToyamaJapan 7,8664,888
ToyookaJapan 8,0424,998
TsuJapan 8,0945,029
TsurugaJapan 8,0044,974
TsuyamaJapan 8,1095,039
TurgayKazakhstan 6,5334,060
TripoliLebanon 7,4444,626
TobrukLibya 7,3064,540
TripoliLibya 6,8194,238
TelsiaiLithuania 4,8363,005
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,4478,356
TolanaroMadagascar 14,0868,753
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,7988,574
ThyoloMalawi 12,7297,910
TawauMalaysia 11,7617,308
TessalitMali 7,6084,728
TimbuktuMali 7,8004,847
TombMali 7,8064,851
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,2814,525
TacubayaMexico 5,6283,498
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 5,3013,294
TarialanMongolia 6,8534,259
TosontsengelMongolia 6,9494,318
TsetserlegMongolia 7,0894,405
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,4174,609
TangierMorocco 5,7583,578
TarfayaMorocco 6,2573,888
TazaMorocco 5,9853,719
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,0566,249
TaungooMyanmar 10,2626,377
ThandweMyanmar 10,3086,405
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,1838,192
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,3729,552
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14,3158,896
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,4509,601
TauherenikauNew Zealand 14,7389,159
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,5249,025
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 14,4718,992
TaurangaNew Zealand 14,3668,927
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,4609,607
Te ArohaNew Zealand 14,3738,932
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,3848,939
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,4738,994
Te TekoNew Zealand 14,3758,933
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,5839,062
TemukaNew Zealand 15,2069,449
TimaruNew Zealand 15,2139,454
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,0049,324
TahouaNiger 8,3255,173
TillaberyNiger 8,2445,123
TaejonNorth Korea 8,0875,025
TromsoNorway 3,5112,182
TrondheimNorway 3,7832,351
ThumraitOman 9,7656,068
TacnaPeru 9,6956,024
TarapotoPeru 8,3795,207
TrujilloPeru 8,5485,312
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,8836,763
TorunPoland 4,9993,106
TimisoaraRomania 5,8013,605
TambovRussia 5,7093,548
Tamdy-BulakRussia 7,4074,603
TaraRussia 5,9013,667
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,0593,144
TermezRussia 7,9404,934
TernejRussia 6,9844,340
TobolskRussia 5,6883,535
TomskRussia 6,0403,753
Tot’MaRussia 5,0153,117
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,0133,115
TuapseRussia 6,5424,065
TuraRussia 5,2213,244
TurukhanskRussia 5,0283,125
TaifSaudi Arabia 8,9595,567
TortosaSpain 5,5103,424
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 11,3057,025
TokerSudan 9,1875,709
TartousSyria 7,4024,600
TaipeiTaiwan 9,4215,854
TaboraTanzania 11,4847,136
TakThailand 10,4916,519
TrangThailand 11,5327,166
TabligboTogo 9,0335,614
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 13,0378,101
TunisTunisia 6,2873,907
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,3414,562
TireeUk 3,7562,334
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 4,0952,545
TernopilUkraine 5,5763,465
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,5557,181
Talbotton, GaUsa 4,0192,498
Talkeetna, AkUsa 3,0711,909
Talladega, AlUsa 3,9902,479
Tallahassee, FlUsa 4,2672,651
Tampa, FloridaUsa 4,5392,820
Tarboro, NcUsa 3,6632,276
Taunton, MaUsa 3,0471,894
Tecumseh, NeUsa 3,3192,062
Temple, TxUsa 4,3152,681
Thibodaux, LaUsa 4,3792,721
Thomasville, AlUsa 4,1122,555
Tiffin, OhUsa 3,0781,913
Toledo, IaUsa 3,0561,899
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 3,0261,880
Tooele, UtUsa 3,6362,260
Topeka, KsUsa 3,4152,122
Towanda, PaUsa 3,0161,874
Trinidad, CoUsa 3,7972,359
Tuckerton, NjUsa 3,2702,032
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,4772,782
Tulsa, OkUsa 3,7332,320
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 3,9752,470
Two Harbors, MnUsa 2,4881,546
TashkentUzbekistan 7,5314,680
TumeremoVenezuela 6,9894,343


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -