Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, Nunavut with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,4707,128
Port BlairAndaman Islands 11,0586,871
ParanaArgentina 11,3117,029
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,1256,913
PehuajoArgentina 11,7457,299
PergaminoArgentina 11,5437,173
PigeArgentina 11,9317,414
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,2606,997
PosadasArgentina 10,8886,766
PresidenciaArgentina 10,7626,688
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,3357,044
Punta IndioArgentina 11,7487,300
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7749,802
Port HedlandAustralia 14,4638,987
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,7712,965
ParakouBenin 8,7925,463
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,3605,816
ParacatuBrazil 9,9476,181
ParanaBrazil 9,4185,852
ParanaguaBrazil 10,8176,722
ParanaibaBrazil 10,1306,295
ParintinsBrazil 8,1585,070
ParnaibaBrazil 8,5365,304
Passo FundoBrazil 11,0436,863
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,1056,280
PaulistanaBrazil 9,0985,654
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,3135,787
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,9456,180
PeixeBrazil 9,3485,809
PetrolinaBrazil 9,2505,748
PicosBrazil 8,9745,577
PiraiBrazil 10,6016,588
PirenopolisBrazil 9,7546,061
PompeuBrazil 10,2066,342
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,3626,439
Porto De MozBrazil 8,1455,061
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,8476,740
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,7285,424
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,2576,996
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,2025,718
PosseBrazil 9,6195,977
PlevenBulgaria 6,1543,824
PlovdivBulgaria 6,2853,906
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,0706,879
Peace River, AbCanada 2,2691,410
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 346215
Penticton, BcCanada 2,9751,849
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,5481,583
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,7341,699
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,9851,234
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,1861,980
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,6561,650
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,1511,958
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,2921,424
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,1431,332
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,6771,664
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,9471,831
Princeton, BcCanada 2,2501,398
ParronChile 11,4917,141
Puerto AysenChile 12,7167,902
Puerto MonttChile 12,2747,627
Punta ArenasChile 13,5688,431
PingbianChina 8,8215,482
PeralesColombia 7,1694,455
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,0364,372
PuntarenasCosta Rica 6,5454,067
PragueCzech Republic 5,1313,188
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,6823,531
PimentelDominican Republic 5,5703,461
PoloDominican Republic 5,6803,530
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,5013,419
PichilingueEcuador 7,7714,829
PortoviejoEcuador 7,7644,824
PuyoEcuador 7,8194,859
Port-SaidEgypt 7,6564,758
ParisFrance 4,8112,989
PerpignanFrance 5,4163,366
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,36110,788
Port-GentilGabon 10,0806,264
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 7,7744,831
PotsdamGermany 4,8703,026
PatrasGreece 6,5744,085
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 952592
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,0241,258
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,0033,730
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,6383,503
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,9583,703
PecsHungary 5,6723,525
PambanIndia 11,2026,961
PuneIndia 10,1036,278
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 12,4707,749
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,3277,660
PadovaItaly 5,4993,417
Paganella MountainItaly 5,3953,353
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,2763,900
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,2623,891
PantelleriaItaly 6,3563,950
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,5013,418
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,9733,712
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 5,7503,573
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 5,8783,653
PiacenzaItaly 5,4683,398
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,6133,488
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5,6103,486
Ponza IslandItaly 5,9843,718
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,1173,801
Pratica Di MareItaly 5,8913,661
PrizziItaly 6,3203,927
PakseLaos 10,6706,630
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 11,7777,319
PamplemoussesMauritius 13,9198,650
PlaisanceMauritius 13,9598,674
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,4526,495
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,0703,772
PatheinMyanmar 10,4986,523
PutaoMyanmar 9,3285,796
PyiMyanmar 10,2736,384
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,1078,145
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,3578,922
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,6519,104
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,6509,104
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,7339,155
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,2518,856
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,4768,995
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 6,0863,782
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,4355,863
PohangNorth Korea 8,0905,027
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,8214,860
PadidanPakistan 9,0935,650
PanjgurPakistan 9,0015,593
ParachinarPakistan 8,3605,195
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 9,1735,700
PeshawarPakistan 8,3705,201
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,5577,803
PilarParaguay 10,8006,711
PiscoPeru 9,1835,707
PiuraPeru 8,2265,112
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,0995,654
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,1446,925
PoznanPoland 4,9993,106
PrzemyslPoland 5,4543,389
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,2283,249
PortalegrePortugal 5,3453,321
Porto Portugal 5,1163,179
PavelecRussia 5,5543,451
PecoraRussia 4,7772,968
PermRussia 5,5103,424
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,6163,490
PetrozavodskRussia 4,6242,873
PjatigorskRussia 6,6604,139
PoronajskRussia 6,3983,976
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,3163,925
Providenja BayRussia 3,7112,306
PskovRussia 4,8473,012
PodorSenegal 7,3414,562
PopradSlovakia 5,4413,381
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,1728,807
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,4428,353
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,7233,556
PuttalamSri Lanka 11,3487,052
Port SudanSudan 9,0495,623
ParamariboSuriname 7,2574,509
PiteňSweden 3,9522,456
PalmyraSyria 7,5134,669
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,9926,831
PhetchabunThailand 10,5386,549
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,4996,524
PhraeThailand 10,3516,432
PhuketThailand 11,4917,141
Phuket (airport)Thailand 11,4627,123
Prachin BuriThailand 10,8036,713
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 11,0516,867
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,6254,117
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,4162,744
PoltavaUkraine 5,8463,633
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,4777,132
PradoUruguay 11,7087,275
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,7417,296
Palestine, IlUsa 3,3362,073
Pana, IlUsa 3,3012,052
Paoli, InUsa 3,3232,065
Paris, IlUsa 3,2252,004
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,5521,586
Pascagoula, MsUsa 4,2972,670
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 3,3362,073
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,9172,434
Pawhuska, OkUsa 3,6892,292
Pawnee City, NeUsa 3,3192,062
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,3192,063
Pensacola, FlUsa 4,2752,657
Peoria, IlUsa 3,1661,967
Perry, OkUsa 3,7722,344
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,2332,009
Philo, OhUsa 3,2001,989
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,3772,720
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,9261,818
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 3,9002,424
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,5241,568
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,8881,795
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,1431,953
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,1181,938
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,0511,896
Pocahontas, ArUsa 3,6942,296
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,3982,111
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,5241,568
Pontiac, IlUsa 3,1231,940
Pontotoc, MsUsa 3,8702,405
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,2402,013
Port Arthur, TxUsa 4,3962,731
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,1111,933
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,2402,013
Portage, WiUsa 2,7911,734
Portland, MaineUsa 2,8641,780
Portland, OregonUsa 3,4602,150
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,9181,813
Prescott, ArUsa 3,9372,446
Priest River, IdUsa 3,0051,867
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,4372,136
Princeton, InUsa 3,4472,142
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,0621,903
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 3,6702,281
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,0984,411
PetaukeZambia 12,3807,693


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -