Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, Nunavut with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,2419,471
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 13,7218,527
WilliamtownAustralia 14,8399,221
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,1918,197
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1179,394
WoomeraAustralia 15,1869,437
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7378,536
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 1,9151,190
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,8151,750
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 2,3991,491
Whitehorse, YtCanada 2,6041,618
Wiarton, OnCanada 2,6721,660
Windsor, OnCanada 2,9481,832
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,2681,409
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,2461,396
WillemstadCuraçao 6,3533,948
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,2564,509
WajimaJapan 7,7984,846
WakamatsuJapan 7,7234,799
WakayamaJapan 8,1765,081
WakkanaiJapan 6,8344,247
WajirKenya 11,0306,854
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,5987,828
WindhoekNamibia 12,6737,875
WaihiNew Zealand 14,3528,919
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 14,4418,974
WaimanaNew Zealand 14,3798,935
WaimateNew Zealand 15,2609,483
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 14,4768,995
WaingawaNew Zealand 14,7149,143
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,7629,173
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 14,4218,961
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 14,5659,051
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,2728,869
WaipukurauNew Zealand 14,5839,062
WairakeiNew Zealand 14,4638,988
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 14,4358,970
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 14,4498,979
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,6909,128
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,3838,937
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,7539,167
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,6339,093
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,7789,184
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,7799,184
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,9519,291
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,3008,886
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,4268,964
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,3408,911
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,1429,409
WintonNew Zealand 15,5069,636
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,3468,915
WarsawPoland 5,1633,208
WroclawPoland 5,1273,186
WonsanSouth Korea 7,7794,834
Wad MedaniSudan 9,4645,881
Wadi HalfaSudan 8,6125,352
WauSudan 9,9666,193
WaddingtonUk 4,2962,669
Waco, TxUsa 4,2562,645
Wake IslandUsa 8,8565,503
Wakeeney, KsUsa 3,4982,174
Wakefield, NeUsa 3,1171,937
Walhalla, ScUsa 3,7842,351
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,2672,030
Walnut, IlUsa 3,0211,878
Warren, OhUsa 3,0891,919
Warren, PaUsa 2,9801,852
Warrenton, MoUsa 3,3632,090
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 3,3372,074
Washington, IaUsa 3,1541,960
Washington, InUsa 3,3292,069
Water Valley, MsUsa 3,9062,427
Watertown, NyUsa 2,7721,722
Watertown, SdUsa 2,7921,735
Watertown, WiUsa 2,9011,803
Wauseon, OhUsa 3,0321,884
Waverly, OhUsa 3,3132,059
Waycrosse, GaUsa 4,1772,596
Waynesboro, MsUsa 4,1192,560
Waynesboro, TnUsa 3,7792,349
Weatherford, TxUsa 4,1402,572
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 3,8522,394
Wellsburg, WvUsa 3,2001,988
West Chester, PaUsa 3,2151,998
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 4,6812,909
West Point, GaUsa 3,9852,476
West Point, NyUsa 3,1181,938
White Hall, IlUsa 3,3532,083
Whitestown, InUsa 3,2121,996
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 4,0192,497
Wichita, KansasUsa 3,5992,236
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,0961,924
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 3,0691,907
Williamsburg, VaUsa 3,5432,202
Williamson, WvUsa 3,4222,127
Williamsport, PaUsa 3,0711,909
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,6001,615
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 3,2151,998
Wilmington, DeUsa 3,2552,023
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 3,8442,389
Windsor, IlUsa 3,3442,078
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 3,3632,090
Winnebago, MnUsa 2,8791,789
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 3,7682,342
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 2,5241,568
Winnsboro, ScUsa 3,8672,403
Winslow, AzUsa 4,1742,594
Winthrop College, ScUsa 3,7562,334
Woodstock, VaUsa 3,3282,068
Wooster, OhUsa 3,1111,933


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -