Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, Nunavut with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 8,2175,106
BustAfghanistan 8,5085,287
BatnaAlgeria 6,2433,879
BecharAlgeria 6,3283,932
BejaiaAlgeria 6,0973,789
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,4694,020
BiskraAlgeria 6,3153,924
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,0304,369
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,6979,133
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,8159,207
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,8219,210
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,6939,131
ByrdAntarctica 16,71410,386
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,0587,493
BarilocheArgentina 12,2527,613
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,6457,237
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,7689,177
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,2378,847
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1328,782
BrestBelarus 5,2573,267
BrusselsBelgium 4,7002,921
Belize CityBelize 5,7193,554
BeninBenin 9,0935,651
BohiconBenin 8,9965,590
BermudaBermuda 4,1832,599
BageBrazil 11,3537,055
BambuiBrazil 10,2696,381
BarbacenaBrazil 10,4546,497
BarbalhaBrazil 9,0595,629
BarcelosBrazil 7,8814,897
BarraBrazil 9,3665,820
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,7105,412
BarreirasBrazil 9,4385,865
BelémBrazil 8,1955,092
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,3086,405
BelterraBrazil 8,1905,090
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,1285,672
Bom JesusBrazil 11,1246,913
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,5975,964
BrasiliaBrazil 9,7686,070
BrevesBrazil 8,1765,081
BurgasBulgaria 6,3423,941
BurundiBurundi 11,1666,939
BatouriCameroon 9,7706,071
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,3421,455
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,0531,897
Baker Lake, NtCanada 821510
Banff, AbCanada 2,6651,656
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,4571,527
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,2761,414
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,6591,652
Bissett, MbCanada 2,1191,317
Blue River, BcCanada 2,7101,684
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,5581,590
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,0231,879
Brandon, MbCanada 2,3281,447
Broadview, SkCanada 2,3451,457
Broughton Island, NtCanada 733455
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,1521,959
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,6972,297
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,7601,715
Byron Bay, NtCanada 1,111691
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,9426,178
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,4975,901
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,7777,940
BeijingChina 7,8404,872
BarranquillaColombia 6,4544,011
Benito SalasColombia 7,3314,556
BogotáColombia 7,1454,440
BrnoCzech Republic 5,3093,299
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,3226,414
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,5146,533
BaniDominican Republic 5,6673,522
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,6683,522
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,6213,493
BahariyaEgypt 7,8474,876
Beni SuefEgypt 7,8474,876
BiarritzFrance 5,1723,214
BordeauxFrance 5,0733,153
BrestFrance 4,5832,848
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,9556,807
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,9536,806
BitamGabon 9,9016,153
BanjulGambia 7,6104,729
BerlinGermany 4,8713,027
BrockenGermany 4,8383,006
BokeGuinea 7,9394,934
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,8134,855
BudapestHungary 5,5523,450
Budapest-LORINCHungary 5,5653,458
BangaloreIndia 10,7736,694
Belgaum (Sambre)India 10,4116,469
BhubaneshwarIndia 10,0616,252
BikanerIndia 9,0555,627
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,3857,696
BabolsarIran 7,6884,777
Bandar AbbasIran 8,7995,468
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,5264,677
Bandar LengehIran 8,8365,491
BirjandIran 8,2565,131
BushehrIran 8,4685,262
BaghdadIraq 7,8304,866
BasraIraq 8,2145,104
BelmulletIreland 3,8332,382
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,0192,498
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,1033,792
BergamoItaly 5,3933,351
BolognaItaly 5,5643,457
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,3773,341
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,2263,869
BrindisiItaly 6,1943,849
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,7105,413
BouakeIvory Coast 8,6525,377
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,0044,352
BeirutLebanon 7,5004,661
BenghaziLibya 7,1484,442
BirzaiLithuania 4,8963,042
BitolaMacedonia 6,2783,901
BlantyreMalawi 12,6717,874
BvumbweMalawi 12,6997,891
BintuluMalaysia 11,9377,418
BamakoMali 8,0274,988
Bko-SMali 8,0404,996
BougounMali 8,1745,079
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,5884,094
BaitagMongolia 7,2254,490
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,8424,252
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,9144,297
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,1214,425
BayandelgerMongolia 7,2334,494
BayankhongorMongolia 7,2374,497
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,0074,354
BulganMongolia 6,9354,310
BhamawMyanmar 9,6696,008
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,4619,608
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,0139,329
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,4189,581
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,8379,220
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,6549,106
BluffieldsNicaragua 6,3163,925
BilmaNiger 8,2415,121
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,4385,244
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,1411,952
BergenNorway 3,8692,404
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,8712,405
BjornoyaNorway 3,1381,950
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,5822,226
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,6662,278
BadinPakistan 9,3495,810
BahawalnagarPakistan 8,8405,493
BalakotPakistan 8,3555,192
BarkhanPakistan 8,7905,462
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 6,6524,133
BascoPhilippines 9,9196,164
BialystokPoland 5,1443,196
BejaPortugal 5,4523,388
BragancaPortugal 5,1263,185
BistritaRomania 5,7753,589
BucharestRomania 6,0923,786
BajkitRussia 5,5093,424
BarabinskRussia 6,1123,798
BarnaulRussia 6,3693,958
BerezovoRussia 5,0233,121
BiserRussia 5,5003,418
BlagovescenskRussia 6,5674,081
BogdarinRussia 6,2603,890
BogucanyRussia 5,8753,651
BomnakRussia 6,0653,769
BorRussia 5,5033,420
BorzjaRussia 6,6834,153
BratskRussia 6,1073,795
BelgradeSerbia 5,8703,648
BoSierra Leone 8,3675,200
BontheSierra Leone 8,3825,209
BratislavaSlovakia 5,4213,368
BerberaSomalia 10,2746,385
BusanSouth Korea 8,1985,094
BadajozSpain 5,4083,360
BarcelonaSpain 5,5263,434
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,1973,229
BabanusaSudan 9,5795,952
BaselSwitzerland 5,1313,189
BernSwitzerland 5,1893,225
BangkokThailand 10,8406,736
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,8196,723
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,4506,494
BizerteTunisia 6,2283,870
BalikesirTurkey 6,6514,133
BursaTurkey 6,6314,121
BayramalyTurkmenistan 7,8084,852
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,8762,409
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,9442,451
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,9422,450
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,3122,680
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,4662,775
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,5282,814
Bakersfield, CaUsa 4,3742,718
Ballinger, TxUsa 4,2872,664
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,3022,052
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 2,6941,674
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 2,6941,674
Batesville, MsUsa 3,9062,427
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 4,3092,678
Beaver City, NeUsa 3,3712,095
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,4462,142
Bedford, MaUsa 3,0371,888
Beeville, TxUsa 4,6172,869
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 3,0441,891
Berkeley, CaUsa 4,2052,613
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 3,6262,253
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,8061,744
Bettles, AkUsa 2,7931,736
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 2,7821,729
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 2,7991,740
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,9801,852
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,9691,845
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,9302,442
Bishop, CaUsa 4,1512,579
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,6791,665
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,5082,180
Blackville, ScUsa 3,9382,447
Blaine, WaUsa 3,1351,948
Blakely, GaUsa 4,2072,615
Block Island, RiUsa 3,1491,957
Boerne, TxUsa 4,4802,784
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,4442,140
Booneville, MsUsa 3,8212,375
Boonton, NjUsa 3,1261,942
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,9971,862
Bowler, WiUsa 2,6811,666
Bowling Green, KyUsa 3,5452,203
Bowling Green, MoUsa 3,3632,090
Brenham, TxUsa 4,4032,736
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,1071,931
Brinkley, ArUsa 3,8192,373
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,5942,233
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,8491,770
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,9471,831
Broken Bow, NeUsa 3,2812,039
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 4,1272,565
Brownsville, TexasUsa 4,8853,036
Brunswick, MoUsa 3,3862,104
Buckeye, AzUsa 4,4502,765
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,3122,058
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,1121,934
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,8761,788
Bunkie, LaUsa 4,2642,650
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,5332,196
Burlington, IowaUsa 3,1671,968
Burlington, VtUsa 2,7431,704
Burns, OregonUsa 3,5372,198
BajsunUzbekistan 7,8384,870
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,6324,121
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,5854,092
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,8727,999
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,8868,007


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -