Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, Nunavut with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 8,3735,203
GhazniAfghanistan 8,3685,200
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,4804,026
General PicoArgentina 11,7077,275
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,4697,127
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,9276,168
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,3949,566
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4519,601
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,7709,178
GrazAustria 5,4753,403
GancaAzerbaijan 7,1044,414
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,1444,440
GomelBelarus 5,4573,391
GrodnoBelarus 5,1243,184
GaranhunsBrazil 9,3045,782
GoianiaBrazil 9,8376,113
GoiasBrazil 9,7376,051
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,2386,362
GrajauBrazil 8,7155,415
GuairaBrazil 10,5556,559
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,7405,431
GuaratingaBrazil 10,0686,256
GarouaCameroon 9,2265,733
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 2,6391,640
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 1,536954
Gladman Point, NtCanada 3,1881,981
Golden, BcCanada 2,7041,681
Goose, NfCanada 2,0301,261
Gore Bay, OnCanada 2,5471,583
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 2,4161,501
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,8041,743
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 2,6111,622
GanzhouChina 9,4085,846
GuangzhouChina 9,7166,038
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,5183,429
GuayaquilEcuador 7,8884,902
GonderEthiopia 9,7996,089
GourdonFrance 5,1633,208
GrenobleFrance 5,2913,288
GeisenheimGermany 4,9123,053
GorlitzGermany 5,0533,140
GibraltarGibraltar 5,7383,566
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,0583,765
GeorgetownGuyana 7,0984,411
GoaIndia 10,4386,486
GuwahatiIndia 9,4495,872
GelaItaly 6,4153,986
GenoaItaly 5,4833,407
GhediItaly 5,4393,380
Gioia Del ColleItaly 6,1463,819
GrazzaniseItaly 6,0113,735
GrossetoItaly 5,7303,561
GrottaglieItaly 6,1883,845
GuardiavecchiaItaly 5,8193,616
GuidoniaItaly 5,8683,646
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,7835,458
GifuJapan 8,0164,981
GaoMali 7,9714,953
GuamMariana Islands 10,1816,326
GuadalajaraMexico 5,5573,453
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 5,4863,409
GuaymasMexico 4,9373,068
GaluutMongolia 7,1744,458
GemertNetherlands 4,6802,908
GisborneNew Zealand 14,3928,943
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 14,3918,943
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,2408,849
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,8469,225
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,0379,344
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 14,5589,046
GayaNiger 8,5645,321
GardermoenNorway 4,0822,537
GeiloNorway 3,9572,459
GdanskPoland 4,8703,027
GalatiRomania 6,0603,766
Gor’KijRussia 5,4223,369
GorznyjRussia 6,8174,236
GridinoRussia 4,2452,638
GaalkacyoSomalia 10,7416,674
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,1598,799
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 5,4933,413
GijonSpain 5,0013,107
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,5145,912
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,5715,947
GoteborgSweden 4,3372,695
Goteborg-SaveSweden 4,3282,689
GothenburgSweden 4,3382,696
GunnarnSweden 3,8712,405
GenevaSwitzerland 5,2023,232
GabesTunisia 6,5784,088
GafsaTunisia 6,4754,023
GiresunTurkey 6,8524,258
GoztepeTurkey 6,5614,077
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 7,5324,680
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,6444,750
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 3,9072,428
GajvoronUkraine 5,8283,622
GeniceskUkraine 6,2033,855
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 4,0012,486
Galena, AlaskaUsa 3,1371,950
Galva, IlUsa 3,1141,935
Galveston, TxUsa 4,4772,782
Geneva, NeUsa 3,2442,016
Genoa, NeUsa 3,2442,016
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,6781,664
Glenville, WvUsa 3,3182,062
Gloversville, NyUsa 2,8881,795
Golconda, NvUsa 3,7322,319
Goldsboro, NcUsa 3,7182,311
Goodland, KsUsa 3,4922,170
Gothenburg, NeUsa 3,2812,039
Grafton, NdUsa 2,4691,534
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 4,3672,714
Grand Island, NeUsa 3,2552,023
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 3,6802,287
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 2,8901,796
Grants Pass, OrUsa 3,8332,382
Gravette, ArUsa 3,6882,292
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 2,8931,797
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 2,7281,695
Greenfield, InUsa 3,2121,996
Greensboro, AlUsa 4,0012,486
Greensboro, NcUsa 3,6352,259
Greensburg, KyUsa 3,5452,203
Greenville, MsUsa 4,0262,502
Greenville, OhUsa 3,2081,993
Greenville, PaUsa 3,0891,920
Greenville, TxUsa 4,0722,531
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 3,7672,341
Greenwood, ScUsa 3,8462,390
Griggsville, IlUsa 3,2822,039
Groton, CtUsa 3,1371,949
Gulkana, AkUsa 2,9061,806
GuanareVenezuela 6,6984,162
GuasdualitoVenezuela 6,8864,279
GuiriaVenezuela 6,6144,110


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -