Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, Nunavut with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 8,0404,996
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 8,0014,972
MilianaAlgeria 6,0263,745
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,7177,281
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,79611,059
Malarg EArgentina 11,6357,230
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,2787,630
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,0267,473
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,3937,080
MendozaArgentina 11,3507,053
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,3457,050
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,1826,949
Mackay MoAustralia 13,7248,528
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,64610,344
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5339,031
MeekatharraAustralia 15,1489,413
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,5919,688
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,6009,694
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,3359,530
Mount GambierAustralia 15,7429,782
Mount IsaAustralia 13,9958,697
MuharraqBahrain 8,7525,439
MinskBelarus 5,2043,234
MogilevBelarus 5,2763,279
MaunBotswana 12,6627,868
MacapaBrazil 7,9764,957
MacauBrazil 8,8965,528
MaceioBrazil 9,4125,848
MachadoBrazil 10,4526,495
ManausBrazil 8,1605,071
MarabaBrazil 8,6055,347
MaringaBrazil 10,5236,539
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,1375,057
Monte AzulBrazil 9,8106,096
Monte SantoBrazil 9,3955,838
MonteiroBrazil 9,1815,705
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,9606,190
Morada NovaBrazil 8,8435,495
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,4305,860
MamfeCameroon 9,4365,864
MarouaCameroon 9,1455,683
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 188117
Maniwaki, QcCanada 2,5161,564
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,7001,678
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 2,4291,509
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,0591,901
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,6181,627
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,1341,948
Moncton, NbCanada 2,6881,670
Mont Joli, QcCanada 2,3551,463
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,6241,631
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,6271,632
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,4301,510
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,9451,208
Morden, MbCanada 2,3641,469
Muskoka, OnCanada 2,6501,647
MoundouChad 9,4125,849
MatecanaColombia 7,1244,427
MoroniComoros 12,5587,804
MosnovCzech Republic 5,3063,297
MarstalDenmark 4,5492,827
Melville HallDominica 6,0853,781
MichesDominican Republic 5,6013,481
MocaDominican Republic 5,5423,444
MoncionDominican Republic 5,5323,438
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,4773,403
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,6143,488
MilagroEcuador 7,8844,899
Mersa MatruhEgypt 7,4784,647
MinyaEgypt 7,9374,932
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,6195,978
MassawaEritrea 9,5425,930
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,2622,027
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 4,3752,718
MarseilleFrance 5,4393,380
MontpellierFrance 5,3773,341
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,5214,674
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,0916,892
MakokouGabon 10,1146,285
MayumbaGabon 10,4386,486
MitzicGabon 10,0386,238
MkamboGabon 10,1106,283
MoandaGabon 10,3466,429
MouilaGabon 10,2926,396
MagdeburgGermany 4,8433,009
MunichGermany 5,2113,238
MünsterGermany 4,7132,929
MethoniGreece 6,7164,174
MilosGreece 6,8274,242
MitiliniGreece 6,6624,140
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 6,6574,137
MacentaGuinea 8,3955,217
MamouGuinea 8,1045,036
Midway IslandHawaii 7,3394,561
MiskolcHungary 5,5533,451
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 10,7426,675
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 8,9795,580
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 10,0466,243
MusulipatnamIndia 10,4626,501
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,9537,428
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,0147,466
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 11,9717,439
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,6647,869
MashhadIran 7,8994,908
Malin HeadIreland 3,8372,385
M. CalamitaItaly 5,7073,546
Marina Di GinosaItaly 6,1783,839
Messina, SicilyItaly 6,3523,947
MilanItaly 5,3983,355
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 5,3603,331
Mount ArgentarioItaly 5,7703,586
ManIvory Coast 8,5925,339
MaebashiJapan 7,8584,883
MaizuruJapan 8,0414,997
MakurazakiJapan 8,5945,340
MatsueJapan 8,0855,024
MatsumotoJapan 7,8994,909
MatsuyamaJapan 8,2655,136
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,1695,697
MinamitorishimaJapan 8,7565,441
MishimaJapan 8,0004,971
MitoJapan 7,8294,865
MiyakejimaJapan 8,0945,030
MiyakoJapan 7,4444,626
MiyakojimaJapan 9,3895,834
MiyakonojoJapan 8,5295,300
MiyazakiJapan 8,5005,282
MombetsuJapan 6,9104,294
MoriokaJapan 7,4574,634
MuroranJapan 7,1814,462
MurotomisakiJapan 8,3035,159
MutsuJapan 7,2864,528
Ma’AnJordan 7,8914,903
MafraqJordan 7,6764,770
MombasaKenya 11,6207,221
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,2166,969
MaseruLesotho 13,7778,561
MonroviaLiberia 8,5995,344
MisratahLibya 6,9284,305
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,0848,131
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,2538,235
MananjaryMadagascar 13,7358,535
MorondavaMadagascar 13,4968,387
MakhangaMalawi 12,7647,932
MangochiMalawi 12,5517,800
MwmosaMalawi 12,7367,914
MzimbaMalawi 12,2247,596
MzuzuMalawi 12,1947,577
MalaccaMalaysia 12,1117,526
MersingMalaysia 12,0867,510
MiriMalaysia 11,8027,334
MaleMaldives 11,6737,254
MenakaMali 8,1035,035
MoptiMali 7,9884,964
MajuroMarshall Islands 9,9586,188
MazatlanMexico 5,3423,319
MeridaMexico 5,3493,324
Mexico CityMexico 5,6283,498
MonterreyMexico 4,9583,081
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 5,6273,497
MaantyMongolia 7,0884,405
MandalgoviMongolia 7,2634,514
MatadMongolia 7,0484,379
MurenMongolia 6,8484,256
MarrakechMorocco 6,0833,780
MeknesMorocco 5,9573,702
MideltMorocco 6,1093,796
MaputoMozambique 13,6338,472
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,8077,958
MandalayMyanmar 9,9216,165
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,0486,244
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 10,9856,826
MindatMyanmar 9,9826,203
MonywaMyanmar 9,9066,156
MyeikMyanmar 10,9856,826
MyitkyinaMyanmar 9,5465,932
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,7442,948
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,4139,578
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,6309,091
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 14,3678,928
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,3809,558
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 14,4428,974
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,5339,031
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,9169,269
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,8349,218
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,8559,231
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,2029,447
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 15,0829,372
ManaguaNicaragua 6,3053,918
MasatepeNicaragua 6,3323,935
MagariaNiger 8,6675,386
Maine SoroaNiger 8,7675,448
MaradiNiger 8,5465,311
MaiduguriNigeria 8,9545,564
MakurdiNigeria 9,1975,715
MinnaNigeria 8,9225,544
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,2735,141
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,6512,269
MajisOman 9,1025,656
MasirahOman 9,5675,945
Muscat  Oman 9,2375,740
MultanPakistan 8,7845,458
MurreePakistan 8,4065,224
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,1537,552
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,2336,359
MoyobambaPeru 8,3255,173
MactanPhilippines 11,0006,836
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,5796,574
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,0343,128
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,2866,392
MagadanRussia 5,1503,200
MahackalaRussia 6,8904,282
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,9672,465
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,9662,465
MarkovoRussia 4,1642,587
MinusinskRussia 6,3823,966
MogocaRussia 6,2833,904
MoscowRussia 5,3033,295
MurmanskRussia 3,9212,436
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,6085,349
MatamSenegal 7,5124,668
MogadishuSomalia 11,1776,946
MadridSpain 5,3843,345
Madrid (b)Spain 5,3843,346
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 5,7523,574
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 5,7203,554
MelillaSpain 5,9213,679
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 5,7583,578
MalakalSudan 9,9076,156
MbabaneSwaziland 13,6208,464
MontreuxSwitzerland 5,2123,239
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,2216,352
Mae SariangThailand 10,3466,429
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,5106,531
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 10,5176,536
MalatyaTurkey 7,1014,413
MersinTurkey 7,1624,451
MuglaTurkey 6,9124,295
Manchester, EnglandUk 4,2072,614
ManstonUk 4,5352,818
MeloUruguay 11,4637,123
MercedesUruguay 11,5047,149
MontevideoUruguay 11,7067,275
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 4,0142,495
Madison, FlUsa 4,2022,611
Madison, InUsa 3,3192,062
Madison, NeUsa 3,1171,937
Madison, WisconsinUsa 2,8901,796
Manhattan, KsUsa 3,4442,140
Manitowoc, WiUsa 2,7701,721
Marble Hill, MoUsa 3,5402,200
Marengo, IlUsa 3,0121,872
Marion, InUsa 3,1011,927
Marion, NcUsa 3,6452,265
Marquette, MichiganUsa 2,4991,553
Marshall, TxUsa 4,1142,556
Martinsburg, WvUsa 3,3172,061
Mc Grath, AkUsa 3,2242,004
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 3,2392,013
Mcgill, NvUsa 3,8282,379
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 3,4402,138
Mcminnville, TnUsa 3,6902,293
Mcpherson, KsUsa 3,5242,190
Medford, WiUsa 2,6791,665
Mellette, SdUsa 2,8301,759
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 3,7902,355
Mena, ArUsa 3,8392,386
Meridian, MississippiUsa 4,0802,536
Mexia, TxUsa 4,2382,634
Mexico, MoUsa 3,3742,097
Miami, FloridaUsa 4,7852,973
Midland, TxUsa 4,3072,676
Milan, MnUsa 2,7741,724
Milbank, SdUsa 2,7621,716
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,8411,765
Milford, DeUsa 3,3322,071
Milledgeville, GaUsa 3,9802,473
Millen, GaUsa 4,0002,486
Millport, OhUsa 3,0891,919
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 3,0121,872
Milwaukee, WiUsa 2,8981,801
Minden, NeUsa 3,2622,027
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 2,7431,705
Minonk, IlUsa 3,1331,947
Missoula, MtUsa 3,0361,887
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 4,2602,647
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 3,0871,919
Monmouth, IlUsa 3,1421,953
Monroe, NcUsa 3,7552,333
Montevideo, MnUsa 2,7741,724
Montgomery AlUsa 4,0692,529
Montrose, CoUsa 3,7852,352
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,2212,002
Morehead City, NcUsa 3,7652,340
Morganton, NcUsa 3,6452,265
Moro, OrUsa 3,4622,152
Morris, MnUsa 2,6661,657
Morrison, IlUsa 3,0421,890
Mount Airy, NcUsa 3,5332,196
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 2,8681,782
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 3,1531,960
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 2,7631,717
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,7851,730
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 3,4552,147
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 3,6762,284
Muskegon, MiUsa 2,8621,779
Muskogee, OkUsa 3,7752,346
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,5514,071
MaracaiboVenezuela 6,5094,045
MaracayVenezuela 6,5824,090
MaturinVenezuela 6,6934,159
Mene GrandeVenezuela 6,5994,101
MeridaVenezuela 6,7324,183
MagoyeZambia 12,4187,716
MansaZambia 11,9597,431
MbalaZambia 11,8217,345
MfuweZambia 12,3037,645
MisamfuZambia 11,9487,424
MonguZambia 12,1647,559
MpikaZambia 12,1427,545
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,3677,685
Mt MakuluZambia 12,3977,703
MumbwaZambia 12,3057,646
MwinilungaZambia 11,8537,365
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,9668,057


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -