Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, Nunavut with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 8,0124,978
FarahAfghanistan 8,3755,204
FormosaArgentina 10,7266,665
ForrestAustralia 15,3989,568
FrancistownBotswana 12,9518,048
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,8865,522
FloraniaBrazil 8,9985,592
FlorestaBrazil 9,2175,728
FlorianoBrazil 8,9035,532
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,0416,861
FormosaBrazil 9,7546,061
FortalezaBrazil 8,6965,404
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,7106,656
FrancaBrazil 10,2986,399
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,8781,167
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 1,8121,126
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,0011,244
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 2,2501,398
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,6281,633
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,9731,226
Fort Smith, NtCanada 1,7391,081
Fort St John, BcCanada 2,3941,488
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,0311,262
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,6691,658
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,6791,665
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 794493
FayaChad 8,5565,317
FamagustaCyprus 7,3144,545
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,4202,746
FarafraEgypt 7,9474,938
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,3706,444
FichtelbergGermany 5,0533,140
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,9263,061
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 6,3053,918
FrederikshbGreenland 1,6191,006
FaranahGuinea 8,1905,089
FalconaraItaly 5,7313,561
Florence, TuscanyItaly 5,6313,499
Foggia, PugliaItaly 6,0253,744
FonniItaly 5,9223,680
FrontoneItaly 5,7173,553
FrosinoneItaly 5,9243,681
FukauraJapan 7,3824,587
FukueJapan 8,4645,259
FukuiJapan 7,9574,945
FukuokaJapan 8,3405,182
FukushimaJapan 7,6814,773
FukuyamaJapan 8,1915,090
FushikiJapan 7,8604,884
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 7,4424,625
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,7178,524
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,0868,753
FunchalMadeira 5,6273,497
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,1903,846
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,9743,712
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,8612,399
FaroPortugal 5,5463,447
FerganaRussia 7,6734,768
FreetownSierra Leone 8,2435,122
FalunSweden 4,1952,607
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,4792,783
FeodosijaUkraine 6,3363,938
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 2,8051,743
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 3,3232,065
Fairfield, IaUsa 3,1541,960
Fairmont, MnUsa 2,8511,772
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 2,5831,605
Farmington, MeUsa 2,7201,690
Farmington, MnUsa 2,7271,695
Farmington, MoUsa 3,4632,152
Faulkton, SdUsa 2,8291,758
Fayette, IaUsa 2,9341,823
Fayetteville, ArUsa 3,7292,317
Fayetteville, NcUsa 3,7582,335
Federal Point, FlUsa 4,3122,680
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 4,2372,633
Fillmore, UtUsa 3,8002,362
Findlay, OhUsa 3,0871,918
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 4,1792,597
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 2,8741,786
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 2,8111,747
Fort Collins, CoUsa 3,4382,136
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 2,9611,840
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 3,4432,140
Fort Myers, FlUsa 4,6782,907
Fort Scott, KsUsa 3,5232,189
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 3,8072,366
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 3,0971,925
Fort Worth, TxUsa 4,1122,555
Framingham, MaUsa 3,0001,864
Frankfort, KyUsa 3,4302,131
Franklin, LaUsa 4,3672,714
Franklin, PaUsa 3,0891,920
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 3,4322,133
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 4,2572,645
Fullertonese, NdUsa 2,7031,680


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -