Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, Nunavut with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 8,5165,292
Zell Am SeeAustria 5,3483,323
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,0084,355
Ze DocaBrazil 8,5105,288
ZhengzhouChina 8,4425,246
ZhijiangChina 9,2785,765
ZagrebCroatia 5,6103,486
ZugspitzeGermany 5,2713,275
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 6,5944,097
ZahedanIran 8,6615,382
ZanjanIran 7,5844,713
ZacatecasMexico 5,3143,302
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,4574,634
ZinderNiger 8,5905,338
ZhobPakistan 8,6255,360
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,4067,088
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,4087,089
ZamoscPoland 5,3803,343
Zielona GoraPoland 5,0003,107
ZigalovoRussia 6,2643,893
ZiganskRussia 4,8242,998
ZyryankaRussia 4,5222,810
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 5,3683,336
ZurichSwitzerland 5,1853,222
ZanzibarTanzania 11,8387,356
ZonguldakTurkey 6,5924,096
ZaporizhiaUkraine 6,0423,755
ZitomirUkraine 5,6043,483
ZnamenkaUkraine 5,8783,653
ZolotonosaUkraine 5,7763,589
Zion Park, UtahUsa 4,0032,488
Zumbrota, MnUsa 2,8371,763
ZambeziZambia 11,9857,448


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -