Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, Nunavut with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,2326,980
ReconquistaArgentina 11,0356,857
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,4167,094
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,4238,341
RivadaviaArgentina 10,4426,489
RosarioArgentina 11,4337,104
RichmondAustralia 14,9609,296
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,9168,648
RecifeBrazil 9,2615,755
RemansoBrazil 9,2365,739
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,8195,480
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,6496,617
Rio NegroBrazil 10,8566,746
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,9406,177
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,5121,561
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,0801,293
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,3921,486
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,3951,488
Resolute, NtCanada 811504
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,7801,728
Roberval, QcCanada 2,3061,433
RuoqiangChina 7,9954,968
Rafael NunezColombia 6,4994,038
RandersDenmark 4,3852,725
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,5973,478
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,5193,430
Rapa NuiEaster Island 10,9146,782
RumipambaEcuador 7,7634,824
Ras ElnakbEgypt 7,9184,920
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,0735,017
Ras-SedrEgypt 7,8494,877
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,4264,614
RostockGermany 4,6662,900
RhodesGreece 6,9864,341
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,6461,644
ReykhólarIceland 2,4791,540
ReykjavíkIceland 2,5771,601
RamsarIran 7,6184,734
RashtIran 7,5474,690
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,1522,580
RadicofaniItaly 5,7423,568
Resia PassItaly 5,3183,305
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,6633,519
RivoltoItaly 5,4873,410
Rolle PassItaly 5,4093,361
RomeItaly 5,8633,643
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 5,8683,647
Ronchi LegionariItaly 5,5173,429
RumoiJapan 6,9924,345
RigaLatvia 4,8012,983
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,9213,058
RodriguesMauritius 14,0448,727
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,6834,153
RabatMorocco 5,8913,661
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,5016,525
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,3037,645
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,8209,209
RangioraNew Zealand 15,0639,360
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,9769,306
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,3428,912
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,3768,933
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,4058,952
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,4019,570
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,4118,955
RuatoriaNew Zealand 14,3048,889
RivasNicaragua 6,3873,969
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 9,0185,604
RebolyRussia 4,3412,698
Rostov On DonRussia 6,2383,876
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,8085,474
RagaSudan 9,7976,088
RashadSudan 9,6425,992
RenkSudan 9,7176,039
RumbekSudan 10,1226,290
RanongThailand 11,2586,996
Roi EtThailand 10,5756,571
RizeTurkey 6,9034,290
RepetekTurkmenistan 7,7234,799
Razdel’NajaUkraine 5,9873,720
RomnyUkraine 5,6953,539
RovnoUkraine 5,4873,410
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 8,9615,568
RochaUruguay 11,6967,268
Racine, WiUsa 2,9221,816
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 3,6632,276
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 3,0221,878
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 3,0221,878
Reading, PaUsa 3,1781,975
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,9942,482
Red Lodge, MtUsa 3,0651,905
Redding, CaUsa 3,9602,461
Redlands, CaUsa 4,4602,772
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,9772,471
Rensselaer, InUsa 3,1071,931
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,4862,166
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,4862,166
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 3,4992,174
Rochester, MnUsa 2,8391,764
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,8611,778
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 2,9921,859
Rockford, IlUsa 2,9911,859
Rockville, InUsa 3,2182,000
Rockwell City, IaUsa 3,0851,917
Rome, GaUsa 3,8742,407
Roseau, MnUsa 2,3421,455
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,7322,319
Roswell, NmUsa 4,2082,615
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,3262,067
Rushville, IlUsa 3,2522,021


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -