Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, Nunavut with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 6,2693,896
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,2797,009
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,0676,877
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,4737,130
ViennaAustria 5,3853,346
VitebskBelarus 5,1533,202
VassourasBrazil 10,5816,575
VicosaBrazil 10,4226,476
VitoriaBrazil 10,4356,485
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,8426,116
VarnaBulgaria 6,2873,907
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 2,3121,437
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 3,1321,946
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,3241,444
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,2951,426
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,1941,985
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 3,2322,009
ValdiviaChile 12,0917,514
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,0807,507
VallenarChile 10,9086,778
ValparaisoChile 11,3487,052
VanguardiaColombia 7,2074,478
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,1575,069
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 4,3412,698
VestervigDenmark 4,2952,669
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,6243,495
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,5723,462
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,4963,415
VilsandiEstonia 4,5962,856
VaasaFinland 4,1632,587
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,6901,672
VeravalIndia 9,7846,080
VisakhapatnamIndia 10,3186,412
ValentiaIreland 4,0292,504
VeniceItaly 5,5083,423
VeronaItaly 5,4643,396
VicenzaItaly 5,4733,401
Vigna Di ValleItaly 5,8403,629
ViterboItaly 5,7983,603
VolterraItaly 5,6593,516
VientianeLaos 10,3676,442
VarenaLithuania 5,0773,155
VilniusLithuania 5,0583,143
VeracruzMexico 5,6143,488
VlissingenNetherlands 4,6122,866
VaernesNorway 3,7952,358
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 3,8712,406
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,7492,330
VillarricaParaguay 10,7036,651
Vrfu OmuRomania 5,9773,714
VanavaraRussia 5,6563,515
VasileviciRussia 5,4383,379
Velikie LukiRussia 5,0563,142
VerhojanskRussia 4,6242,873
ViljujskRussia 5,1663,210
VitimRussia 5,7143,551
Vize IslandRussia 3,4712,157
VladivostokRussia 7,2754,521
VolgogradRussia 6,2163,862
VologdaRussia 5,0133,115
VoronezRussia 5,7713,586
Vrangelja IslandRussia 3,3352,072
VytegraRussia 4,7582,957
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 12,2027,582
ValenciaSpain 5,6033,482
ValladolidSpain 5,2203,244
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,0073,112
VisbySweden 4,5532,829
VanTurkey 7,2544,507
ValleyUk 4,1342,569
VinnitsaUkraine 5,7003,542
Vacaville, CaUsa 4,1682,590
Valdez, AkUsa 3,0181,875
Valentine, NeUsa 3,0911,921
Vancouver, WaUsa 3,4582,149
Vermillion, SdUsa 3,0311,884
Vevay, InUsa 3,3472,080
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 4,0972,546
Victoria, TxUsa 4,5552,831
Viroqua, WiUsa 2,8121,747


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -