Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, Nunavut with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 5,9803,716
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,1684,454
OranArgentina 10,3146,409
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6599,109
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8439,223
OstendeBelgium 4,6062,862
ObidosBrazil 8,1015,034
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,3165,167
Ottawa (airport)Canada 2,6271,633
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 2,6291,633
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,1827,570
OdenseDenmark 4,4972,794
OtavaloEcuador 7,6254,738
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,4437,732
OuluFinland 4,0942,544
OroomiehIran 7,3884,591
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 5,8543,638
OdienneIvory Coast 8,3705,201
ObihiroJapan 7,0664,391
OfunatoJapan 7,5124,668
OitaJapan 8,3555,192
OkayamaJapan 8,1545,067
OkinoerabuJapan 9,0425,619
OmaezakiJapan 8,0715,015
OmuJapan 6,8944,284
OnahamaJapan 7,7584,821
OsakaJapan 8,1205,046
OshimaJapan 8,0304,990
OtaruJapan 7,0874,404
OwaseJapan 8,1735,079
OuarzazateMorocco 6,1983,851
OujoaMorocco 6,0113,735
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,0168,088
OhakeaNew Zealand 14,6499,103
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,2879,499
OphirNew Zealand 15,3559,542
OpotikiNew Zealand 14,3638,926
OtautauNew Zealand 15,5209,645
OcotalNicaragua 6,1433,817
OrlandNorway 3,7322,319
OsloNorway 4,0932,544
OhotskRussia 5,3273,310
OkhotskRussia 5,3273,310
OlekminskRussia 5,5473,447
OlenekRussia 4,7152,930
OmskRussia 6,0953,788
OnegaRussia 4,5172,807
OrenburgRussia 6,1503,822
OymyakonRussia 4,9223,058
OviedoSpain 5,0103,113
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,9302,442
Orkney IslandsUk 3,6972,297
OdessaUkraine 6,0513,760
OvrucUkraine 5,4983,417
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 3,6482,267
Oakdale, NeUsa 3,1351,948
Oakland, MdUsa 3,3142,059
Oakley, IdUsa 3,5352,197
Oconto, WiUsa 2,6831,667
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 2,6681,658
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 3,8492,392
Olathe, KsUsa 3,4132,121
Olivia, MnUsa 2,7821,729
Olympia, WaUsa 3,3372,074
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 3,1751,973
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 3,1701,970
Oolitic, InUsa 3,3292,069
Orlando, FlUsa 4,4862,788
Orono, MeUsa 2,7341,699
Oshkosh, WiUsa 2,7841,730
Oswego, NyUsa 2,8291,758
Ottawa, IlUsa 3,1231,940
Ottawa, KsUsa 3,4132,121
Owensboro, KyUsa 3,4712,157
Owosso, MiUsa 2,8721,784
Ozark, ArUsa 3,8392,386


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -