Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, Nunavut with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 8,1755,080
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,6474,130
HuamboAngola 11,6147,217
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0498,730
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,0109,949
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,0229,956
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,8648,616
Horta, FaialAzores 4,5802,846
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 2,7011,678
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,8661,781
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,8421,766
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,8481,770
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,0301,262
Harrow, OnCanada 2,9761,849
Hay River, NtCanada 1,8231,133
Hope, BcCanada 3,0531,897
HaikouChina 10,1006,276
HailarChina 6,7784,212
HamiChina 7,5994,722
HetanChina 8,1365,056
HavanaCuba 5,0933,165
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,6253,495
HigueyDominican Republic 5,6473,509
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,6043,483
HelwanEgypt 7,7734,830
HurguadaEgypt 8,1375,056
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,3022,052
HelsinkiFinland 4,5132,805
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,5092,802
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,7456,677
HamburgGermany 4,6432,885
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,6432,885
HannoverGermany 4,7412,946
HelgolandGermany 4,5162,806
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 5,2353,253
Heraklion, CreteGreece 6,9944,346
HolsteinsborgGreenland 1,163723
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,3204,549
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,2674,516
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,8201,752
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 10,2916,395
HaifaIsrael 7,5884,716
HaboroJapan 6,9464,316
HachijojimaJapan 8,1955,093
HachinoheJapan 7,3604,574
HagiJapan 8,2315,115
HakodateJapan 7,2394,498
HamadaJapan 8,1655,074
HamamatsuJapan 8,0665,012
HikoneJapan 8,0414,997
HimejiJapan 8,1215,047
HiradoJapan 8,3785,206
HirooJapan 7,1294,430
HiroshimaJapan 8,2125,103
HitaJapan 8,3595,194
HitoyoshiJapan 8,4825,271
HunLibya 7,2864,528
HomboriMali 8,0014,972
HomalinMyanmar 9,5985,964
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,5056,528
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,9759,306
HighbankNew Zealand 15,1229,397
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,0709,365
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,5029,633
HororataNew Zealand 15,1119,390
HyderabadPakistan 9,2585,753
HuanucoPeru 8,7545,440
HelPoland 4,8573,018
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,6314,120
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,3893,349
HatangaRussia 4,3622,710
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,6132,867
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,0926,893
HailSaudi Arabia 8,3595,194
HurbanovoSlovakia 5,4873,410
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,1137,527
HaejuSouth Korea 7,9314,929
HyesanSouth Korea 7,5254,676
HambantotaSri Lanka 11,5767,194
HalaibSudan 8,7535,439
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,4435,868
HudeibaSudan 9,1485,685
HaparandaSweden 3,9812,474
HarnosandSweden 4,0872,540
HamaSyria 7,4054,602
HassakahSyria 7,3844,588
Hua HinThailand 10,9696,816
HakkariTurkey 7,3604,574
Hull, EnglandUk 4,2532,643
HersonUkraine 6,0873,782
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,6293,498
Hallettsville, TxUsa 4,4902,790
Hanover, NhUsa 2,8061,744
Harrisburg, IlUsa 3,4552,147
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,1871,981
Hart, MiUsa 2,7691,720
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,0271,881
Hartington, NeUsa 3,0541,898
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 4,0602,523
Hay Springs, NeUsa 3,1311,946
Hays, KsUsa 3,4792,162
Healdsburg, CaUsa 4,1722,593
Hebron, NeUsa 3,3522,083
Helena, MtUsa 3,0021,865
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,8721,785
Henderson, NcUsa 3,6502,268
Hendersonville, NcUsa 3,7562,334
Hermit, CoUsa 3,7602,337
Hernando, MsUsa 3,8152,370
Highland Home, AlUsa 4,1012,548
Highmore, SdUsa 2,8301,759
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,2212,002
Hillsboro, IlUsa 3,3442,078
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,9861,855
Holly, CoUsa 3,6462,266
Homer, AkUsa 3,3352,072
Hoopeston, IlUsa 3,1711,971
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 3,5692,218
Horton, KsUsa 3,3492,081
Hot Springs, SdUsa 3,1311,946
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,4232,127
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 2,7211,691
Houma, LaUsa 4,4002,734
Houston, TexasUsa 4,4112,741
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 3,3822,102
Huntsville, AlUsa 3,8102,368
Huron, SdUsa 2,8811,791
HanoiVietnam 10,0126,222
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 11,1436,924
HarareZimbabwe 12,7547,926


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -