Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, Nunavut with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,1514,444
In SalahAlgeria 6,9504,319
InnsbruckAustria 5,2993,293
IbiriteBrazil 10,3146,409
IguatuBrazil 8,9565,566
IlheusBrazil 9,8726,135
ImperatrizBrazil 8,6615,382
IndaialBrazil 10,9546,807
IpameriBrazil 9,9746,198
IraiBrazil 10,9126,781
IreceBrazil 9,4225,855
ItaberabaBrazil 9,5945,962
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,1855,086
ItaitubaBrazil 8,3515,189
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,1076,281
ItaperunaBrazil 10,4936,521
ItapevaBrazil 10,6396,611
ItirucuBrazil 9,6946,024
ItuacuBrazil 9,7096,033
IvinhemaBrazil 10,3676,442
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,6241,009
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,157719
Inuvik, NtCanada 2,0621,281
Iqaluit, NtCanada 794493
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 1,292803
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,9726,197
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 10,9176,784
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,9648,678
ImbertDominican Republic 5,5013,418
IzobambaEcuador 7,6914,779
IsmailiaEgypt 7,7284,802
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,1503,822
IoanninaGreece 6,3943,973
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 1,192741
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,2111,374
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 9,6736,011
IranshahrIran 8,9035,532
IstranaItaly 5,4813,406
IidaJapan 7,9804,959
IizukaJapan 8,3275,174
IrakoJapan 8,0935,029
IriomotejimaJapan 9,4535,874
IrozakiJapan 8,0575,007
IshigakijimaJapan 9,4585,877
IshinomakiJapan 7,5894,716
IwamizawaJapan 7,0674,391
IzuharaJapan 8,2925,153
IrbidJordan 7,6444,750
IfraneMorocco 6,0103,734
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,5319,651
IlorinNigeria 8,9615,568
InchonNorth Korea 7,9784,958
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,7901,734
IslamabadPakistan 8,4355,242
IquitosPeru 8,0915,028
IloiloPhilippines 10,9816,824
IasiRomania 5,8763,652
IcaRussia 5,4403,381
IlirnejRussia 3,9932,481
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,1893,846
IrkutskRussia 6,5484,069
Ivdel’Russia 5,2983,292
IbizaSpain 5,7373,565
IspartaTurkey 6,9304,307
IstanbulTurkey 6,5524,071
IzmirTurkey 6,7464,192
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 5,5913,474
IzmailUkraine 6,0973,789
Imperial, NeUsa 3,3232,065
Independence, KsUsa 3,6472,266
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,7861,732
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 3,2432,016
Indianola, IaUsa 3,1801,976
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 2,3441,457
Inverness, FlUsa 4,4232,749
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 3,0021,866
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 2,5611,592
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,9421,828
IsokaZambia 12,0027,458


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -