Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, Nunavut with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 8,3105,164
ChlefAlgeria 5,9993,728
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,2013,854
CeresArgentina 11,0846,888
ChamicalArgentina 11,0936,893
ChepesArgentina 11,1976,958
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,7897,947
ConcordiaArgentina 11,2917,016
CórdobaArgentina 11,2186,971
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,2276,977
CorrientesArgentina 10,8566,746
CairnsAustralia 13,3948,323
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,1929,441
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0349,342
CedunaAustralia 15,3839,559
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,3808,936
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,9638,677
Cobar MoAustralia 14,9229,273
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,1658,181
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,5379,034
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,3149,516
ChittagongBangladesh 9,8676,131
CharnocksBarbados 6,3863,969
CotonouBenin 9,0935,651
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,4746,509
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,6836,638
CabroboBrazil 9,1875,709
CaceresBrazil 9,6185,976
CaetiteBrazil 9,7016,028
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,1435,682
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,1516,308
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,5846,577
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,5756,571
Campos SalesBrazil 8,9965,590
CanavieirasBrazil 9,9696,195
CaparaoBrazil 10,4206,475
CapinopolisBrazil 10,0516,246
CaratingaBrazil 10,3356,422
CaravelasBrazil 10,1846,328
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,6836,017
CarolinaBrazil 8,8585,504
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,7086,654
CataguasesBrazil 10,4946,521
CatalaoBrazil 10,0296,232
CatanduvaBrazil 10,3306,419
CaxiasBrazil 8,6885,399
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,1656,938
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,9895,586
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,5016,525
ChapecoBrazil 10,9166,783
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,2135,725
CipoBrazil 9,4865,895
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,9185,542
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,2226,352
CordeiroBrazil 10,5726,569
CorrentinaBrazil 9,5875,957
CorumbaBrazil 9,9546,186
CoximBrazil 9,9346,173
CrateusBrazil 8,7905,462
CuiabaBrazil 9,5885,958
CuritibaBrazil 10,7916,706
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,6191,628
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 949590
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,1391,951
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 866538
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 584363
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 1,014630
Cape Parry, NtCanada 1,6661,035
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,1831,978
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,1791,976
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,0881,298
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,9211,815
Chapais, QcCanada 2,1401,330
Charlo, NbCanada 2,4551,525
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,7051,681
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,7001,678
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,1101,932
Chatham, NbCanada 2,5771,601
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 740460
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,6651,035
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,9111,188
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,277793
Clinton Point, NtCanada 1,539956
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 527327
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,1751,352
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,2481,397
Comox, BcCanada 3,1471,956
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 1,297806
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 518322
Coronation, AbCanada 2,4401,516
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,8261,756
ChicoChile 12,8517,986
ChillanChile 11,7417,296
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,7577,306
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,7326,669
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,7357,914
Curico-General FreireChile 11,5657,187
ChangchunChina 7,2984,535
ChangduChina 8,9035,533
ChangshaChina 9,1655,695
ChengduChina 8,9465,559
ChongqingChina 9,0695,635
Camilo DazaColombia 6,7964,223
CrikvenicaCroatia 5,6273,497
CamagueyCuba 5,2733,277
CasablancaCuba 5,0723,152
ChebCzech Republic 5,0673,149
CopenhagenDenmark 4,5422,822
CabreraDominican Republic 5,5203,431
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,5943,476
CotuiDominican Republic 5,5773,466
CanarEcuador 7,9334,930
CairoEgypt 7,7504,816
CaenFrance 4,6692,901
ChateaurouxFrance 4,9743,091
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,4254,614
CocobeachGabon 9,9386,175
CologneGermany 4,7832,972
ChiosGreece 6,7184,174
CorfuGreece 6,3703,958
ConakryGuinea 8,1285,051
CatacamasHonduras 6,0003,728
CholutecaHonduras 6,1813,841
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 10,8046,714
CherrapunjiIndia 9,5445,931
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 9,5445,931
ChahbaharIran 9,1085,660
ClaremorrisIreland 3,9192,435
ClonesIreland 3,9462,452
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,8982,423
CorkIreland 4,1022,549
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,1072,552
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,0013,729
CameriItaly 5,3673,335
CampobassoItaly 5,9823,717
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,9583,702
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,0323,749
Cape FrascaItaly 5,9293,684
Cape MeleItaly 5,5023,419
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,1593,827
Catania, SicilyItaly 6,4083,982
CerviaItaly 5,6313,499
CiampinoItaly 5,8813,654
Cimone MountainItaly 5,5753,464
Cisa PassItaly 5,5183,429
CivitavecchiaItaly 5,8303,623
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 5,3983,354
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 6,4894,032
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,3293,933
ChibaJapan 7,9214,922
ChichibuJapan 7,9024,911
ChichijimaJapan 8,7875,460
ChoshiJapan 7,8894,902
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 7,4734,644
ChilekaMalawi 12,6717,874
ChitedzeMalawi 12,4437,732
ChitipaMalawi 11,9837,446
ChihuahuaMexico 4,7462,950
ComitanMexico 5,8913,660
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,6126,594
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,9564,322
ChoirMongolia 7,1794,461
CasablancaMorocco 5,9023,668
ChindeMozambique 13,0298,096
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,7886,704
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,1858,815
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,5449,038
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,3639,547
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,0829,372
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,0819,372
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,0819,371
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,8459,225
CondegaNicaragua 6,1723,836
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 11,3387,045
ChejuNorth Korea 8,4135,228
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,9144,918
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,0935,029
ChhorPakistan 9,2695,760
ChitralPakistan 8,1715,077
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,7086,654
ConcepcionParaguay 10,4346,484
CajamarcaPeru 8,4445,247
ChachapoyasPeru 8,3415,183
ChiclayoPeru 8,4035,221
ChimbotePeru 8,6665,385
CuzcoPeru 9,1825,706
CzestochowaPoland 5,2313,250
CoimbraPortugal 5,2153,241
CalafatRomania 6,0383,752
CeahlauRomania 5,8343,626
ClujRomania 5,7803,592
ConstantaRomania 6,2073,857
CraiovaRomania 6,0373,752
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,7222,313
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,6312,878
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,9102,430
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,5272,192
Cape UelenRussia 3,4582,149
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,6874,156
CaraRussia 5,9513,698
Cerdyn’Russia 5,2603,268
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 3,8142,370
ChitaRussia 6,5304,058
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,5224,053
CokurdahRussia 4,0922,543
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,8883,659
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,8898,631
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,5034,663
CaceresSpain 5,3703,337
CadizSpain 5,6613,518
Ciudad RealSpain 5,5143,427
CordobaSpain 5,5903,474
ColomboSri Lanka 11,4737,130
ChaiyaphumThailand 10,6066,591
ChanthaburiThailand 10,9626,812
Chiang MaiThailand 10,2806,388
Chiang RaiThailand 10,1486,306
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 10,8816,761
ChumphonThailand 11,2006,960
CanakkaleTurkey 6,5464,068
CorumTurkey 6,7844,216
CharjewTurkmenistan 7,6754,770
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 7,8914,903
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,3472,702
CernovcyUkraine 5,7003,542
ChernigovUkraine 5,5593,454
CarrascoUruguay 11,7077,275
ColoniaUruguay 11,6417,234
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,7943,601
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 3,5672,216
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,3262,067
Camden, ScUsa 3,8672,403
Canton, NyUsa 2,6681,658
Cantonnw, SdUsa 3,0091,870
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 3,7432,326
Caribou, MeUsa 2,5461,582
Carlinville, IlUsa 3,3212,064
Casper, WyUsa 3,2252,004
Centralia, WaUsa 3,3372,074
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,2141,997
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,6472,266
Charles City, IaUsa 2,9471,831
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,9962,483
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,9912,480
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,3812,101
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,7322,319
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,4122,120
Chaska, MnUsa 2,7591,715
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,7602,337
Chazy, NyUsa 2,6851,669
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,8021,741
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,7902,355
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,5382,199
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 3,3712,095
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 3,0261,880
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 3,0051,867
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 4,0012,486
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,0891,919
Chugwater, WyUsa 3,2852,041
Cincinnati, KyUsa 3,3122,058
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 3,3002,051
Circleville, OhUsa 3,2462,017
Clarinda, IaUsa 3,1941,985
Clark, SdUsa 2,8111,747
Clarksdale, MsUsa 3,9152,433
Clarksville, TnUsa 3,5512,207
Clayton, NmUsa 3,8382,385
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,0421,891
Clinton, IaUsa 3,0211,878
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,1412,573
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,9861,855
College Park, MdUsa 3,3232,065
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 3,6182,248
Columbia, MoUsa 3,3972,111
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,8732,406
Columbus, GaUsa 3,2942,047
Columbus, InUsa 3,3232,065
Columbus, KsUsa 3,6322,257
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,2011,989
Conception, MoUsa 3,3042,053
Concordia, KansasUsa 3,3952,110
Conway, ArUsa 3,8152,371
Conway, ScUsa 3,8702,405
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,8891,795
Corning, ArUsa 3,6942,296
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,7961,737
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 4,6822,909
Corsicana, TxUsa 4,1922,605
Cortland, NyUsa 2,9261,818
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,5862,228
Covington, LaUsa 4,2382,634
Covington, TnUsa 3,6852,290
Crete, NeUsa 3,2262,005
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,9711,846
ChimbayUzbekistan 7,1824,463
CimbajUzbekistan 7,1824,463
CaracasVenezuela 6,5634,078
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,8654,266
CoroVenezuela 6,4323,997
ChipataZambia 12,3587,679
ChomaZambia 12,4837,757
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,0488,108


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -