Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, Nunavut with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,7774,211
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,0273,745
AlgiersAlgeria 6,0253,744
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,1933,849
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,6457,236
AzulArgentina 11,8677,374
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5299,650
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0789,991
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,4919,005
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,5099,016
AmberleyAustralia 14,2778,872
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,1884,467
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,4074,603
AimoresBrazil 10,3276,417
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,6145,974
AltamiraBrazil 8,3065,161
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,6625,382
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,6346,608
ApodiBrazil 8,9215,543
AracajuBrazil 9,5085,908
AracuaiBrazil 10,0206,226
AragarcasBrazil 9,6956,024
AraxaBrazil 10,2016,339
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,2385,741
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,1181,938
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,0751,911
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,1211,318
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,8241,755
Alert, NunavutCanada 1,593990
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,0961,303
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,2971,428
AbecheChad 9,0515,625
AntofagastaChile 10,2936,396
AricaChile 9,7286,045
AltaiChina 7,0304,368
Aepto.San LuisColombia 7,5624,699
Antonio NarinoColombia 7,4964,658
AraucaColombia 6,9054,291
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,5083,422
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,5733,463
AzuaDominican Republic 5,6373,503
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 7,5884,715
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 7,8114,854
AswanEgypt 8,4395,244
AsyutEgypt 8,0565,006
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,1693,833
AsmaraEritrea 9,5605,940
AssabEritrea 9,9206,164
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,2216,351
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,7263,558
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,8086,095
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,33810,153
AccraGhana 9,0695,635
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,4574,012
AthensGreece 6,6694,144
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 6,6984,162
AasiaatGreenland 1,134705
AmmassalikGreenland 1,8701,162
AputiteqGreenland 1,9641,220
AkureyriIceland 2,6181,627
AgraIndia 9,2135,725
AhmedabadIndia 9,5865,957
AkolaIndia 9,9136,160
AllahabadIndia 9,4465,870
AmritsarIndia 8,6795,393
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,4567,740
AbadanIran 8,2495,126
ArakIran 7,8974,907
AlbengaItaly 5,4923,413
AlgheroItaly 5,8343,625
AmendolaItaly 6,0243,743
AnconaItaly 5,7373,565
ArezzoItaly 5,6903,536
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,9555,565
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,9755,577
AbashiriJapan 6,9244,303
AburatsuJapan 8,5395,306
AikawaJapan 7,7014,786
AjiroJapan 8,0034,973
AkitaJapan 7,4794,647
AkuneJapan 8,5125,289
AomoriJapan 7,3454,564
AsahikawaJapan 6,9954,347
AsosanJapan 8,4035,222
AmmanJordan 7,7074,789
AlmatyKazakhstan 7,4304,617
AinaziLatvia 4,7232,935
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,0248,093
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,1348,161
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,4538,360
AntsirananaMadagascar 12,8347,975
AtarMauritania 7,0144,359
AgalegaMauritius 12,8537,987
AcapulcoMexico 5,9293,684
AayanbulagMongolia 7,1604,449
AltaiMongolia 7,2064,478
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,2194,486
AgadirMorocco 6,1463,819
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,6102,865
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,3779,555
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,8449,224
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,4278,965
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,3528,919
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,1539,416
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,0589,357
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,3568,921
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,3448,913
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,3438,913
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,3438,913
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,3438,913
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,3438,913
AltagraciaNicaragua 6,3693,958
AgadezNiger 8,2215,109
AsuncionParaguay 10,6326,607
ArequipaPeru 9,4955,901
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,1546,310
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 11,1546,931
AradRomania 5,7643,582
AjanRussia 5,7293,560
AldanRussia 5,6883,535
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,1653,831
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,5513,449
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,2403,877
AnadyrRussia 3,9552,458
ArkhangelskRussia 4,5142,805
ArmavirRussia 6,5094,045
AstrakhanRussia 6,5574,075
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,4577,120
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,9073,049
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,6003,480
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 5,7133,550
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,7893,597
Abu HamedSudan 8,9205,543
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,6636,004
AqiqSudan 9,2245,732
ArbaatSudan 9,0145,602
AromaSudan 9,4075,846
AtbaraSudan 9,1355,677
Abu KamalSyria 7,6074,727
AleppoSyria 7,3084,541
AranyaprathetThailand 10,8416,737
AtakpameTogo 8,9155,540
AdanaTurkey 7,1654,452
AfyonTurkey 6,8274,242
AnkaraTurkey 6,7814,214
AntalyaTurkey 7,0284,367
AshgabatTurkmenistan 7,6884,778
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,8752,408
AberporthUk 4,2342,631
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,2292,628
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,3583,951
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,1463,819
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 9,0555,627
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 9,0515,624
ArtigasUruguay 11,2136,968
Aberdeen, MsUsa 3,8982,422
Aberdeen, SdUsa 2,7701,721
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,3702,094
Abilene, TxUsa 4,2092,615
Ada, MnUsa 2,5761,601
Adrian, MiUsa 2,9821,853
Aiken, ScUsa 3,8672,403
Akron, OhUsa 3,0981,925
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 3,7932,357
Albany, GaUsa 4,0932,544
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,9261,818
Albert Lea, MnUsa 2,8811,790
Albion, NeUsa 3,1351,948
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 4,0682,528
Aledo, IlUsa 3,1421,953
Alexandria, SdUsa 2,9191,814
Algona, IaUsa 2,9611,840
Alice, TxUsa 4,6652,899
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,1471,955
Alliance, NeUsa 3,2282,006
Alma, MiUsa 2,8751,786
Alpena, MichiganUsa 2,6401,640
Alpine, TexasUsa 4,5062,800
Amarillo, TexasUsa 3,9402,448
Amherst, MaUsa 3,0161,874
Amite, LaUsa 4,2732,655
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 3,1551,961
Anderson, InUsa 3,2121,996
Anderson, ScUsa 3,7572,335
Angelica, NyUsa 2,9831,854
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,9821,853
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 2,9261,818
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 4,3482,702
Arcadia, FlUsa 4,6462,887
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 3,7082,304
Ashland, WiUsa 2,4821,542
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,4522,145
Atchison, KsUsa 3,3532,084
Athens, GaUsa 3,8752,408
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 3,9112,430
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,2862,042
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 5,2083,236
Auburn, NeUsa 3,3192,062
Augusta, GaUsa 3,9382,447
Augusta, MtUsa 2,9611,840
Aurora, IlUsa 3,0041,867
Austin, TxUsa 4,4082,739
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 7,2494,504
AndizanUzbekistan 7,6434,750
AcariguaVenezuela 6,6434,128
AdenYemen 10,0196,226


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -