Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, Nunavut with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 8,1095,039
QabalaAzerbaijan 7,1124,420
QubaAzerbaijan 7,0894,405
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,8315,487
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 812504
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 2,5061,558
Quesnel, BcCanada 2,7481,708
QuinteroChile 11,3527,054
QingdaoChina 8,2225,109
QiqiharChina 6,9334,308
QuitoEcuador 7,6694,766
QueenstownNew Zealand 15,3819,558
QuettaPakistan 8,6985,405
Quanah, TxUsa 4,0042,488
Quitman, GaUsa 4,2042,613
Quang TriVietnam 10,4836,514


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -