Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, Nunavut with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 8,2715,140
KandaharAfghanistan 8,5435,309
KhostAfghanistan 8,4145,229
KunduzAfghanistan 8,0344,993
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,6699,115
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5479,661
KlagenfurtAustria 5,4683,398
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,1024,413
KandiBenin 8,6205,357
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,8871,794
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,1541,338
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,1541,339
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,9201,814
Kenora, OnCanada 2,2281,384
Kingston, OnCanada 2,7441,705
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 2,2411,393
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 1,378856
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,341834
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,6001,616
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,8414,873
KashiChina 7,8324,867
KunmingChina 9,5815,954
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7306,668
KhargaEgypt 8,2035,097
KosseirEgypt 8,2615,134
KajaaniFinland 4,2162,620
KuopioFinland 4,3452,700
KuusamoFinland 4,1012,548
KarlsruheGermany 5,0233,121
KasselGermany 4,8433,009
KonstanzGermany 5,1793,218
KumasiGhana 8,8965,528
KalamataGreece 6,7044,166
KerkiraGreece 6,3703,958
Kythira IslandGreece 6,8204,238
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 1,276793
Kap TobinGreenland 2,2141,376
KankanGuinea 8,2105,102
KindiaGuinea 8,1065,037
KissidougouGuinea 8,2805,145
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,2534,507
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,8106,096
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,8116,097
KeszthelyHungary 5,5633,457
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,7481,707
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 9,8276,107
KotaIndia 9,4065,845
KozhikodeIndia 10,9356,795
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,2558,237
KermanIran 8,4875,274
KermanshahIran 7,7954,844
Khoram AbadIran 7,9234,924
KilkennyIreland 4,0852,539
KingstonJamaica 5,6623,518
KagoshimaJapan 8,5585,318
KanazawaJapan 7,8914,903
KaruizawaJapan 7,8754,894
KatsuuraJapan 7,9654,949
KawaguchikoJapan 7,9624,948
KitamiesashiJapan 6,8654,266
KobeJapan 8,1255,049
KochiJapan 8,2815,146
KofuJapan 7,9494,939
KumagayaJapan 7,8784,896
KumamotoJapan 8,4185,231
KumejimaJapan 9,1955,714
KureJapan 8,2285,113
KushiroJapan 7,0314,369
KutchanJapan 7,1234,426
KyotoJapan 8,0805,021
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,8774,273
KitaleKenya 10,9256,789
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,3635,197
KufraLibya 8,0705,015
KaunasLithuania 4,9933,103
KlaipedaLithuania 4,8242,998
KybartaiLithuania 4,9833,097
KarongaMalawi 12,0327,477
Kota BharuMalaysia 11,6777,256
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,6017,209
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 12,0187,468
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 11,7687,313
KuantanMalaysia 11,9407,419
KuchingMalaysia 12,1537,552
KayesMali 7,7074,789
KeniebaMali 7,8794,896
KidalMali 7,8044,849
KitaMali 7,9254,925
KoutiaMali 8,1545,067
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,9246,167
KisinevMoldova 5,9353,688
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,9694,331
KhatgalMongolia 6,7594,200
KhovdMongolia 7,0154,359
KhujirtMongolia 7,1484,442
KhutagMongolia 6,8724,271
KenitraMorocco 5,8723,649
KalewaMyanmar 9,7816,078
KathaMyanmar 9,6796,014
KawthaungMyanmar 11,2596,997
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,2006,338
KengtungMyanmar 9,9996,213
KhamtiMyanmar 9,4745,887
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,1188,152
KathmanduNepal 9,2325,737
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,1098,146
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,9329,279
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,4238,963
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,7419,160
KarioiNew Zealand 14,5719,054
KawerauNew Zealand 14,3888,941
KopuaNew Zealand 14,5999,072
KanoNigeria 8,7515,438
KangnungNorth Korea 7,9114,916
KarasjokNorway 3,6962,297
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,7182,310
KristiansandNorway 4,1572,583
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,7202,312
KhasabOman 8,9045,533
KarachiPakistan 9,2955,776
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 9,2875,771
KhanpurPakistan 8,9415,556
KhuzdarPakistan 8,9575,566
KororPalau 11,1116,905
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,4153,365
KlodzkoPoland 5,1813,220
KoszalinPoland 4,8052,986
KrakowPoland 5,3263,310
KalakanRussia 6,1613,828
KaliningradRussia 4,9023,046
KamenskoeRussia 4,4812,784
KandalaksaRussia 4,0692,528
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,1682,590
KazanRussia 5,5983,478
KemRussia 4,3332,692
KerchRussia 6,3303,933
KhabarovskRussia 6,6334,122
KirenskRussia 5,9243,681
KirovRussia 5,3053,297
KljuciRussia 5,2293,250
KolpasevRussia 5,8253,620
KorfRussia 4,6922,916
KostromaRussia 5,1943,227
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,6952,296
KotlasRussia 4,9773,093
KrasnodarRussia 6,4484,007
KrasnojarskRussia 6,2173,863
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,6783,529
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,1323,811
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,2192,001
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,8813,655
KurganRussia 5,9363,689
KurskRussia 5,6733,525
KyraRussia 6,8114,232
KigaliRwanda 11,0566,870
KoldaSenegal 7,7314,804
KabalaSierra Leone 8,2065,099
KosiceSlovakia 5,5123,425
KimberleySouth Africa 13,6178,462
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,5884,715
KurunegalaSri Lanka 11,4177,095
KadugliSudan 9,6846,018
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,9715,575
KassalaSudan 9,4545,875
KhartoumSudan 9,3055,782
KostiSudan 9,5655,944
KalmarSweden 4,5832,848
KaresuandoSweden 3,7092,305
KarlstadSweden 4,2252,626
KristianstadSweden 4,5652,837
KamishliSyria 7,3404,561
KanchanaburiThailand 10,8086,716
Khlong YaiThailand 11,0526,868
Khon KaenThailand 10,5326,545
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,9036,775
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,6996,649
KairouanTunisia 6,3993,976
KahramanmarasTurkey 7,1524,444
KarsTurkey 7,0274,367
KastamonuTurkey 6,6644,141
KayseriTurkey 6,9894,343
KonyaTurkey 6,9744,334
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 7,2384,498
KushkaTurkmenistan 8,0625,010
KinlossUk 3,7832,351
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,8553,638
KievUkraine 5,6453,508
KirillovkaUkraine 6,1293,809
KirovogradUkraine 5,8843,657
KlepininoUkraine 6,2373,876
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,9453,694
Kovel’Ukraine 5,3783,342
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,9643,706
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,9561,837
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,9041,805
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 3,3782,099
Keene, NhUsa 2,9161,812
Kenton, OhUsa 3,0931,922
Kenton, OkUsa 3,7752,346
Key West, FloridaUsa 4,9183,056
Kimball, NeUsa 3,3682,093
King Salmon, AkUsa 3,6102,243
Kingfisher, OkUsa 3,7882,354
Kinston, NcUsa 3,7612,337
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,7682,341
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,6692,280
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 3,5302,193
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 3,1711,971
KabompoZambia 12,0357,479
KabweZambia 12,2917,638
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,2877,636
KafirondaZambia 12,0867,510
KaomaZambia 12,1837,571
KasamaZambia 11,9557,429
KasempaZambia 12,0937,515
KawambwaZambia 11,8337,353
KaroiZimbabwe 12,5837,819


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -