Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, Nunavut with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,6274,118
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,4874,031
EsquelArgentina 12,4507,736
EzeizaArgentina 11,6707,252
East SaleAustralia 15,5539,665
Esperance (po)Australia 15,8689,861
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8689,861
EssendonAustralia 15,5959,691
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,6246,602
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,2917,017
EspinosaBrazil 9,7966,087
Earlton, OnCanada 2,3731,475
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 2,3931,487
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 2,3561,464
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 2,3671,471
Edson, AbCanada 2,4721,536
Egg Island, BcCanada 3,1171,937
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 1,247775
Estevan, SkCanada 2,4751,538
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 3,0261,880
Eureka, NtCanada 1,253779
ErlianChina 7,4664,639
El CaranoColombia 7,0204,362
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 4,6672,900
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,6073,484
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,6273,497
El ArishEgypt 7,7324,804
El TorEgypt 8,0244,986
ErfurtGermany 4,9283,062
EssenGermany 4,7412,946
EsfahanIran 8,1125,041
EilatIsrael 7,9274,926
EsashiJapan 7,2474,504
EldoretKenya 10,9886,828
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,9694,331
EssaouiraMorocco 6,0233,743
EeldeNetherlands 4,5672,838
Esk ForestNew Zealand 14,5029,012
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 15,0849,374
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 6,2573,888
EnuguNigeria 9,2895,772
EncarnacionParaguay 10,8826,762
EvoraPortugal 5,3963,353
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,7904,220
EkimcanRussia 6,1793,840
Elat’MaRussia 5,5013,418
ElistaRussia 6,4574,012
ErbogacenRussia 5,5363,440
EssejRussia 4,7522,953
Ed DueimSudan 9,4655,882
El FasherSudan 9,2475,746
El GeneinaSudan 9,1515,687
El ObeidSudan 9,4765,889
El ShowakSudan 9,5465,932
En NahudSudan 9,4595,878
EdirneTurkey 6,3963,975
ErzincanTurkey 7,0124,358
ErzurumTurkey 7,0354,372
EskisehirTurkey 6,7224,177
EsengulyTurkmenistan 7,6404,748
EntebbeUganda 10,9326,794
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 3,9332,444
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 4,0012,486
East Tawas, MiUsa 2,7271,695
Eastman, GaUsa 4,0912,542
Eastport, MeUsa 2,7751,724
Ekalaka, MtUsa 2,8631,779
El Dorado, KsUsa 3,5532,208
El Paso, TexasUsa 4,4112,741
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 3,3252,066
Elko, NvUsa 3,7122,306
Ellsworth, KsUsa 3,4612,151
Elmira, NyUsa 2,9711,846
Ely, NevadaUsa 3,8412,387
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 2,6971,676
Erie, PaUsa 2,9691,845
Eskridge, KsUsa 3,4282,130
Eugene, OrUsa 3,6292,255
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 3,6812,288
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 3,9952,482
Eureka, SdUsa 2,7441,705
Evanstone, WyUsa 3,5212,188
Evansville, InUsa 3,4382,136


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -