Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, Nunavut with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 8,1845,085
NeuquenArgentina 12,0287,474
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,7117,277
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,8338,596
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,6248,466
Nowra RanAustralia 15,1069,387
NuriootpaAustralia 15,4639,609
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,8693,025
NatitingouBenin 8,6425,370
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,5956,584
NgaoundereCameroon 9,4395,865
NkoundjaCameroon 9,5025,905
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,6711,038
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,1631,966
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,3171,440
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,8141,127
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,9661,222
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,2681,409
North Bay, OnCanada 2,4941,550
N’DjamenaChad 9,0025,594
NanchangChina 9,0965,653
NanjingChina 8,6895,399
NanningChina 9,8226,103
NicosiaCyprus 7,2904,530
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,6032,861
NaguaDominican Republic 5,5503,449
NeybaDominican Republic 5,6363,502
NegeleEthiopia 10,6336,607
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,2987,642
NandiFiji 12,2987,642
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,2932,668
NancyFrance 4,9713,089
NantesFrance 4,8152,992
NiceFrance 5,4953,415
NeustrelitzGermany 4,7792,970
NurembergGermany 5,0753,153
NurnbergGermany 5,0733,152
NaxosGreece 6,8204,238
NanortalikGreenland 1,9361,203
NarsarsuaqGreenland 1,8491,149
NordGreenland 2,1261,321
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 1,389863
NzerekoreGuinea 8,5245,297
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 9,8956,149
New DelhiIndia 9,0465,621
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,0363,751
NaganoJapan 7,8494,878
NagasakiJapan 8,4425,246
NagoJapan 9,1465,683
NagoyaJapan 8,0374,994
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,1945,713
NaraJapan 8,1125,041
NazeJapan 8,9235,545
NemuroJapan 6,9664,329
NiigataJapan 7,6964,782
NikkoJapan 7,8124,855
NobeokaJapan 8,4255,235
NairobiKenya 11,2326,980
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,1285,672
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 7,6164,733
NidaLithuania 4,8623,021
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,9048,018
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,6758,498
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,2207,594
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,3567,678
NaraMali 7,7944,844
NioroMali 7,7064,788
NemaMauritania 7,6454,751
NouakchottMauritania 7,1514,444
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,2018,203
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,5169,020
NelsonNew Zealand 14,8439,224
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,5779,059
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,7089,140
NandaimeNicaragua 6,3503,946
N’GuigmiNiger 8,7075,410
NiameyNiger 8,3475,187
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,5722,220
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,5772,223
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,7091,684
NawabshahPakistan 9,1635,694
NokkundiPakistan 8,7725,451
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,0736,259
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,5876,579
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,4502,765
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,5524,071
NikolaevRussia 6,0273,745
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,0313,748
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,1963,229
NizneangarskRussia 6,1363,813
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,2653,893
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,1203,181
NovgorodRussia 4,8623,022
NovosibirskRussia 6,1873,845
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 11,4787,132
No. 6Sudan 8,7665,447
NyalaSudan 9,3935,837
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,4196,474
Nakhon SawanThailand 10,6246,602
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 11,4177,095
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,2796,388
NarathiwatThailand 11,6507,239
NigdeTurkey 7,0434,377
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,4314,618
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,0483,758
Napoleon, NdUsa 3,0501,895
Napoleon, OhUsa 3,0501,895
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 3,6332,258
Natchez, MsUsa 4,1892,603
Neosho, MoUsa 3,6192,249
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,0371,888
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,1721,971
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,0891,920
New Hampton, IaUsa 2,9311,821
New London, WiUsa 2,7451,706
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 4,3492,702
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 4,3532,705
New Ulm, MnUsa 2,8511,772
New YorkUsa 3,1181,938
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,1591,963
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,1451,954
Newark, NjUsa 3,1501,958
Newberry, MiUsa 2,5471,583
Newberry, ScUsa 3,8672,403
Newkirk, OkUsa 3,6632,276
Newnan, GaUsa 3,9852,476
Newport, TnUsa 3,6462,266
Nome, AlaskaUsa 3,4472,142
Norfolk, VaUsa 3,5582,211
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 3,1271,943
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,7362,321
North Loup, NeUsa 3,1541,960
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 3,2812,039
Norton, KsUsa 3,3902,106
Norwalk, OhUsa 3,0631,903
NdolaZambia 12,1487,549


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -