Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, Nunavut with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 7,9784,958
ShkoderAlbania 6,1073,795
SkikdaAlgeria 6,1523,823
SaltaArgentina 10,4906,518
San AntonioArgentina 12,2567,616
San LuisArgentina 11,4137,092
San RafaelArgentina 11,5427,172
Santa RosaArgentina 11,7977,331
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,8246,726
SarmientoArgentina 12,7567,927
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,9819,309
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,9719,303
SalzburgAustria 5,3083,298
SakiAzerbaijan 7,0694,393
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,2894,530
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,1694,455
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,3932,730
SaveBenin 8,9225,544
Santa CruzBolivia 9,7336,048
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 5,8913,661
SalvadorBrazil 9,6946,024
Santa MariaBrazil 11,1806,948
SantaremBrazil 8,1715,078
SantosBrazil 10,6906,643
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,4486,493
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,6855,397
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,0275,610
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,0926,893
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,0166,846
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,5196,536
Sao LuisBrazil 8,4125,227
Sao MateusBrazil 10,2736,384
São PauloBrazil 10,6366,609
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,3976,461
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,7195,418
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,3755,826
SerrinhaBrazil 9,5335,924
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,2506,369
SobralBrazil 8,6405,369
SoureBrazil 8,1135,042
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,3275,796
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,6047,211
SurubimBrazil 9,2145,726
SadovoBulgaria 6,2933,911
SandanskiBulgaria 6,2943,911
SofiaBulgaria 6,1873,845
SiemreapCambodia 10,8726,756
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,0201,877
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,6821,666
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,7501,709
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,0921,922
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,2791,416
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,4861,545
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,7191,069
Scott, SkCanada 2,3261,445
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,2161,377
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,8691,783
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,6511,647
Shingle Point, YtCanada 2,1671,346
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,1971,365
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,1531,338
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,2531,400
Smithers, BcCanada 2,7701,721
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,5711,598
Summerside, PeCanada 2,6691,658
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,4971,552
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,5011,554
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,7821,729
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,0763,776
SalCape Verde 7,0294,368
SantiagoChile 11,4067,088
SewellChile 11,4727,129
ShanghaiChina 8,7405,431
ShantouChina 9,6636,005
ShenyangChina 7,5574,696
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 6,2483,883
Simon BolivarColombia 6,4303,995
San JoseCosta Rica 6,5464,068
SibenikCroatia 5,8133,612
SplitCroatia 5,8553,638
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,6572,894
StudsgårdDenmark 4,3782,721
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,5533,451
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,6633,519
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,5903,474
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,5453,446
SamanaDominican Republic 5,5743,464
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,6493,510
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,5483,448
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,6373,503
San JuanDominican Republic 5,6013,480
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,6663,521
SanchezDominican Republic 5,5713,462
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,5333,438
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,5243,433
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,6533,513
San GabrielEcuador 7,5854,713
SalloumEgypt 7,3844,589
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,6354,745
SohagEgypt 8,1295,052
St. KatrineEgypt 7,9884,964
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,1493,821
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,5338,410
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,9092,429
StrasbourgFrance 5,0373,130
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,5394,685
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,3194,548
SukhumiGeorgia 6,6974,162
SchleswigGermany 4,5442,824
StuttgartGermany 5,0743,153
SamosGreece 6,8124,233
Skiros IslandGreece 6,5984,100
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 6,9414,313
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 1,278794
SiguiriGuinea 8,1075,037
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,0283,746
SzegedHungary 5,7133,550
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 5,4913,412
StykkisholmurIceland 2,4821,542
SagarIndia 9,5885,958
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,4095,225
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,0277,474
SemnanIran 7,8284,864
ShahroudIran 7,7764,832
ShirazIran 8,4555,254
ShannonIreland 4,0132,494
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,5023,419
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,0163,738
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,2933,911
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,5583,454
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,8363,627
Scuro MountainItaly 6,2703,896
SigonellaItaly 6,4083,982
SassandraIvory Coast 8,9015,531
SagaJapan 8,3765,205
SaigoJapan 7,9994,971
SakaiJapan 8,0725,016
SakataJapan 7,5704,704
SapporoJapan 7,0934,408
SaseboJapan 8,3975,218
SendaiJapan 7,6174,733
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,3845,210
ShimonosekiJapan 8,2905,151
ShinjoJapan 7,5774,709
ShionomisakiJapan 8,2495,126
ShirakawaJapan 7,7544,818
ShizuokaJapan 8,0274,988
SumotoJapan 8,1705,077
SuttsuJapan 7,1464,440
SuwaJapan 7,9184,920
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,3877,076
SavannakhetLaos 10,5166,535
SiauliaiLithuania 4,8753,029
SiluteLithuania 4,8713,027
SkopjeMacedonia 6,1953,850
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,0678,120
SalimaMalawi 12,4557,740
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,5787,195
SibuMalaysia 12,0457,485
SanMali 8,0815,022
SegouMali 8,0224,985
SikassoMali 8,2535,128
St. BrandonMauritius 13,5918,446
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 5,9313,686
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,3074,540
SainshandMongolia 7,3404,561
SafiMorocco 5,9683,709
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,2243,868
SittweMyanmar 10,1186,287
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,6059,075
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,0112,493
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,8141,749
SaiqOman 9,2775,765
Salalah, DhofarOman 9,8356,112
SurOman 9,3795,828
SialkotPakistan 8,5795,331
SibbiPakistan 8,7935,464
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,7946,707
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,3705,823
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,0336,856
SandomierzPoland 5,3313,313
SniezkaPoland 5,1223,183
SuwalkiPoland 5,0373,130
SzczecinPoland 4,8293,001
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,5093,423
Santa MariaPortugal 4,8683,025
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,6973,540
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 13,9418,663
Satu MareRomania 5,6553,514
SibiuRomania 5,8973,664
SulinaRomania 6,1493,821
SadrinskRussia 5,8433,631
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,6962,918
SalekhardRussia 4,7672,962
SaratovRussia 5,9573,702
SejmcanRussia 4,7732,966
SelagoncyRussia 4,9533,078
Simusir IslandRussia 6,4323,997
SkovorodinoRussia 6,2083,858
SmolenskRussia 5,2563,266
SociRussia 6,6164,111
SortovalaRussia 4,5392,821
SuntarRussia 5,3803,343
SurgutRussia 5,4173,366
SverdlovskRussia 5,7103,549
SyktyvkarRussia 5,0173,118
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,7823,593
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,8866,143
SeychellesSeychelles 12,2097,587
SingaporeSingapore 12,2057,585
SliacSlovakia 5,4443,383
SeoulSouth Korea 7,9624,948
SineijuSouth Korea 7,7244,800
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,2583,267
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,1673,211
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,0793,156
SevilleSpain 5,5913,474
SennarSudan 9,5585,940
ShambatSudan 9,2985,778
ShendiSudan 9,2215,730
StenseleSweden 3,8502,392
StockholmSweden 4,3882,727
StorlienSweden 3,8462,390
SundsvallSweden 4,0812,536
SantisSwitzerland 5,2263,248
SongeaTanzania 12,1737,564
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,4506,494
SongkhlaThailand 11,5687,188
Suphan BuriThailand 10,7576,685
Surat ThaniThailand 11,3527,054
SurinThailand 10,7066,653
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,6005,344
SokodeTogo 8,7715,450
SfaxTunisia 6,5174,050
SousseTunisia 6,4043,980
SamsunTurkey 6,7514,195
SiirtTurkey 7,2714,518
SivasTurkey 6,9314,307
SaragtTurkmenistan 7,9044,911
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,3692,715
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,6312,256
SarataUkraine 6,0583,764
SarnyUkraine 5,4333,376
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,3343,936
SumyUkraine 5,7223,556
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 8,9815,581
SaltoUruguay 11,3067,026
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 4,1352,570
Safford, AzUsa 4,3702,715
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,7601,715
Saint Leo, FlUsa 4,5342,818
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 3,3842,103
Saint Paul, NeUsa 3,2442,016
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,8511,772
Salem, InUsa 3,3232,065
Salem, OrUsa 3,5432,202
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,6012,238
San Angelo, TexasUsa 4,3382,696
San Antonio, TexasUsa 4,5042,799
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,5982,857
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 4,2572,645
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,6983,541
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 4,4812,785
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,5091,559
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 4,5532,829
Santa Maria, CaUsa 4,4742,780
Santuck, ScUsa 3,7562,334
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,4831,543
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 4,0752,532
Scott City, KsUsa 3,6262,253
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 3,2662,030
Scottsburg, InUsa 3,3232,065
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,2542,022
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,2682,031
Sedan, KsUsa 3,6362,260
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,1071,931
Selma, AlUsa 4,1062,551
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,1271,943
Seymour, InUsa 3,3232,065
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 3,4302,131
Sheridan, WyUsa 3,0441,892
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 4,1182,559
Sioux City, IaUsa 3,0631,904
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,9411,827
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 3,0261,880
Southport, NcUsa 3,8722,406
Sparta, IlUsa 3,4442,140
Spencer, WvUsa 3,3112,058
Spickard, MoUsa 3,2582,025
Spokane, WaUsa 3,0811,914
Spooner, WiUsa 2,6221,630
Springfield, IlUsa 3,2562,023
Springfield, MissouriUsa 3,5852,228
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,2402,635
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,6831,667
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 3,3842,103
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,5581,589
Stamford, CtUsa 3,1181,938
State College, PaUsa 3,1181,938
State University, MsUsa 4,0082,491
State University, NmUsa 4,4042,737
Staunton, VaUsa 3,4082,118
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 3,4922,170
Steffenville, MoUsa 3,2642,028
Stockton, CaUsa 4,1902,604
Storm Lake, IaUsa 3,0181,875
Storrs, CtUsa 3,0451,892
Subiaco, ArUsa 3,8392,386
Summerville, ScUsa 3,9772,471
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,3282,068
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 3,3862,104
Syracuse, NeUsa 3,2101,995
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,8691,783
SamarkandUzbekistan 7,6774,771
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,8054,229
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,8454,253
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,2914,531
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,4353,999
SocotraYemen 10,3046,403
SenangaZambia 12,2567,616
SerenjeZambia 12,2337,602
SeshekeZambia 12,4387,729
SolweziZambia 11,9757,441


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -