Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, Nunavut with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,1034,414
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,3434,563
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,1324,432
YaoundeCameroon 9,7216,041
YokoCameroon 9,5775,952
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,9081,807
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,6511,026
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,2501,398
YanjiChina 7,3434,563
YichangChina 8,9065,534
YinchuanChina 8,0745,018
YiningChina 7,3984,597
YariguiesColombia 6,8894,281
YamasaDominican Republic 5,6153,489
YasicaDominican Republic 5,5153,427
YazdIran 8,2445,123
YakushimaJapan 8,6835,396
YamagataJapan 7,6304,742
YamaguchiJapan 8,2575,131
YokkaichiJapan 8,0705,015
YokohamaJapan 7,9494,939
YonagoJapan 8,0835,023
YonagunijimaJapan 9,4615,879
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,7896,705
YeMyanmar 10,6726,631
YolaNigeria 9,2005,717
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,2595,133
YurimaguasPeru 8,3115,165
YekaterinburgRussia 5,7143,551
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,6464,130
YerbentTurkmenistan 7,5484,690
Yakima, WaUsa 3,2912,045
Yakutat, AkUsa 2,8811,790
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 3,1291,945
York, PaUsa 3,2101,995
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,0591,901
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 4,5322,816


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -