Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, Nunavut with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 8,2085,100
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 8,3045,160
JuninArgentina 11,6117,215
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,5306,544
JacobinaBrazil 9,4455,869
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,8285,486
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,1605,692
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,0156,223
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,5206,537
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,3421,455
JiuquanChina 7,9464,938
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 6,5414,065
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,5703,461
JimaniDominican Republic 5,6473,509
JoensuuFinland 4,4202,747
JokioinenFinland 4,4192,746
JyvskylFinland 4,3352,694
JakobshavnGreenland 1,190740
JulianehbGreenland 1,8591,155
JagdalpurIndia 10,1536,309
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 13,0308,097
JerusalemIsrael 7,6944,781
JuigalpaNicaragua 6,3093,921
JosNigeria 8,9915,587
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,6231,630
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,6311,635
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 8,9415,556
JhelumPakistan 8,5195,294
JiwaniPakistan 9,1585,691
JuliacaPeru 9,4095,847
JakutskRussia 5,2653,272
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,5004,039
JenisejskRussia 5,8583,640
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,8864,279
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,6474,131
JamestownSaint Helena 11,0876,890
JeddahSaudi Arabia 8,8915,525
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,5095,909
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,4858,380
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,6503,511
JubaSudan 10,3966,460
JokkmokkSweden 3,7942,358
JönköpingSweden 4,4042,737
Jonkoping ASweden 4,4042,736
JendoubaTunisia 6,2663,894
JerbaTunisia 6,6064,105
JerseyUk 4,5972,857
JaltaUkraine 6,3563,949
Jackson, MsUsa 4,0932,543
Jackson, TnUsa 3,7172,310
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 4,2582,646
Jacksonville, IlUsa 3,2422,015
Johnstown, PaUsa 3,1661,968
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 2,7691,721


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -