Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, Nunavut with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,7828,564
UaupesBrazil 7,7084,790
UbatubaBrazil 10,6646,627
UberabaBrazil 10,2016,339
Uranium City, SkCanada 1,6471,023
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,4654,639
UpernavikGreenland 1,011628
UummannaqGreenland 1,130702
UdineItaly 5,4853,409
Ustica IslandItaly 6,2123,860
UenoJapan 8,0985,032
UnzendakeJapan 8,4345,241
UrakawaJapan 7,1564,447
UshibukaJapan 8,4975,280
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,8244,862
UwajimaJapan 8,3375,181
UkmergeLithuania 4,9853,098
UtenaLithuania 4,9873,099
UlaangomMongolia 6,8194,237
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,0224,364
UlgiiMongolia 6,9064,292
UliastaiMongolia 7,0574,385
UmnugoviMongolia 6,9044,290
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,0694,393
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,9064,913
UfaRussia 5,8463,633
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,7132,307
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,5844,092
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,0553,141
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,4023,978
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,6602,896
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,1863,223
Ust-MajaRussia 5,3723,338
Ust-OlojRussia 4,2612,648
Umm BeninSudan 9,6215,979
UmeňSweden 4,0492,516
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,6596,624
Udon ThaniThailand 10,4306,481
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,4076,467
UrfaTurkey 7,2574,510
UsakTurkey 6,7964,223
Uman’Ukraine 5,7983,603
UzgorodUkraine 5,5523,450
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,2121,996
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 3,0901,920
Urbana, IlUsa 3,2252,004
Urbana, OhUsa 3,1911,983


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -