Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, Nunavut with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,3863,347
LuandaAngola 11,1056,900
LuenaAngola 11,6767,256
La PlataArgentina 11,6957,268
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,1846,329
La RiojaArgentina 10,9796,822
LaboulayeArgentina 11,5387,170
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,2618,241
Las LomitasArgentina 10,5296,543
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,8949,877
LavertonAustralia 15,6139,702
LearmonthAustralia 14,7379,158
LongreachAustralia 14,1358,784
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,1348,783
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,4368,971
Low HeadAustralia 15,8609,856
LinzAustria 5,3093,299
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,6592,274
LerwickUk 3,6592,274
La PazBolivia 9,5425,929
LavrasBrazil 10,4256,478
LencoisBrazil 9,5715,948
LinharesBrazil 10,3436,427
LondrinaBrazil 10,5336,545
LomBulgaria 6,0663,769
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,9411,206
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,3221,443
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 1,281796
Langara, BcCanada 3,0541,898
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,8731,164
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,7161,688
London, OnCanada 2,8631,779
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 245152
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,6481,024
Lytton, BcCanada 2,9751,849
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,1643,830
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,0056,839
LanzhouChina 8,3465,186
Lhasa, TibetChina 9,0515,624
Las GaviotasColombia 7,1834,464
LimonCosta Rica 6,5414,064
LarnacaCyprus 7,3294,554
LimassolCyprus 7,3304,555
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9647,435
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3467,051
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,3522,705
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,6663,521
La VegaDominican Republic 5,5633,457
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,6553,514
LuperonDominican Republic 5,4833,407
La ConcordiaEcuador 7,6464,751
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 8,0985,032
LuxorEgypt 8,2575,131
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,1343,811
Laucala BayFiji 12,2997,643
LappeenrantaFinland 4,5332,817
Le MansFrance 4,8122,990
LilleFrance 4,6752,905
LyonFrance 5,2063,235
LambarnGabon 10,1416,302
LastourvilleGabon 10,2536,371
LibrevilleGabon 9,9876,206
LeipzigGermany 4,9403,070
LindenbergGermany 4,9243,060
LamiaGreece 6,5334,060
LarissaGreece 6,4584,013
LemnosGreece 6,5264,055
LimnosGreece 6,5284,057
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,0013,729
LabeGuinea 7,9964,969
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,2584,510
La CeibaHonduras 5,9113,673
La MesaHonduras 5,9483,696
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,4385,243
LudhianaIndia 8,7785,455
Lampedusa IslandItaly 6,5134,047
LatinaItaly 5,9193,678
LatronicoItaly 6,1803,840
LecceItaly 6,2433,879
LodwarKenya 10,7276,666
Luang PrabangLaos 10,1536,309
LiepajaLatvia 4,7512,952
LaukuvaLithuania 4,8723,028
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,8823,034
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,2053,856
LabuanMalaysia 11,6807,258
LuqaMalta 6,5484,069
Le LamentinMartinique 6,1933,849
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 5,3253,309
LashioMyanmar 9,8176,101
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,1119,390
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,3219,521
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,9069,263
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,2169,455
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,6959,131
LincolnNew Zealand 15,1009,384
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,7669,176
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,7669,176
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,7669,176
LagosNigeria 9,1075,659
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,8872,415
LillehammerNorway 3,9852,476
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 8,6805,394
La VictoriaParaguay 10,3006,400
LimaPeru 8,9905,586
LegaspiPhilippines 10,6946,645
LisbonPortugal 5,3313,313
LeninbadRussia 7,6604,760
LevsiRussia 5,4923,413
LungiSierra Leone 8,2435,122
LjubljanaSlovenia 5,5333,438
LanzaroteSpain 6,1303,809
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,2393,255
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,3123,301
LuganoSwitzerland 5,3323,314
LatakiaSyria 7,3304,555
LampangThailand 10,3356,422
LoeiThailand 10,4246,478
Lop BuriThailand 10,7216,662
LomeTogo 9,0675,634
LeemingUk 4,1562,582
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,6592,274
London, EnglandUk 4,4612,772
London-GatwickUk 4,4902,790
LynehamUk 4,3932,730
L’VovUkraine 5,4923,413
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,8923,661
LozovajaUkraine 5,9693,709
LubnyUkraine 5,7593,579
LuckUkraine 5,4553,390
LuganskUkraine 6,0873,782
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,8291,758
La Harpe, IlUsa 3,1421,953
Lafayette, LaUsa 4,3452,700
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 4,3672,714
Lake City, FlUsa 4,3132,680
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,7561,712
Laketown, UtUsa 3,4452,141
Lamar, MoUsa 3,5092,180
Lampasas, TxUsa 4,3322,692
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,9351,824
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 3,2962,048
Langdon, NdUsa 2,3821,480
Laramie, WyUsa 3,3752,097
Laredo, TexasUsa 4,7402,945
Larned, KsUsa 3,5882,230
Las Animas, CoUsa 3,6672,279
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 4,1862,601
Laurel, MdUsa 3,3212,064
Lawrence, KsUsa 3,4132,121
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,9271,819
Le Mars, IaUsa 2,9921,859
Lebanon, MoUsa 3,4962,172
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 3,3992,112
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,5241,568
Leitchfield, KyUsa 3,4942,171
Lenoir, NcUsa 3,6452,265
Lewisburg, TnUsa 3,7732,345
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,4452,140
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,1871,980
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,8301,759
Lexington, MoUsa 3,3992,112
Lexington, VaUsa 3,4482,143
Libby, MtUsa 2,9381,826
Lincoln, NeUsa 3,2382,012
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,3172,061
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,7031,680
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 3,8472,391
Llano, TxUsa 4,3522,704
Lodgepole, NeUsa 3,3452,079
Long Beach, CaUsa 4,5142,805
Los Angeles, CaUsa 4,4932,792
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 4,5102,803
Los Lunas, NmUsa 4,0962,545
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,6502,268
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 3,4132,121
Louisville, MsUsa 4,0082,491
Loup City, NeUsa 3,2322,008
Lowville, NyUsa 2,7981,739
Lubbock, TexasUsa 4,1142,556
Luling, TxUsa 4,4752,781
Lusk, WyUsa 3,1911,983
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,4992,174
LivingstoneZambia 12,5357,789
LundaziZambia 12,2507,612
LusakaZambia 12,3917,700
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,3807,693


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -