Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, Nunavut with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,5314,680
DjelfaAlgeria 6,2283,870
DavisAntarctica 19,17811,918
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,6968,511
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,3438,291
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 13,7108,519
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,9009,259
DhakaBangladesh 9,7206,040
D’UccleBelgium 4,7002,921
DiamantinaBrazil 10,1336,297
DiamantinoBrazil 9,4565,876
DouradosBrazil 10,3436,427
DoualaCameroon 9,6325,986
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,4211,505
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,2061,371
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,4161,501
Dease Lake, BcCanada 2,5801,603
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,5311,573
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 407253
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,2641,407
Dryden, OnCanada 2,1971,365
DuianChina 8,3315,177
DubrovnikCroatia 6,0003,729
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,0956,273
DajabonDominican Republic 5,5083,423
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,6463,508
DabaaEgypt 7,5514,692
DakhlaEgypt 8,1435,060
DijonFrance 5,0643,147
DresdenGermany 5,0143,116
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,1111,312
DebrecenHungary 5,6433,507
DalatangiIceland 2,8111,747
DaltonganjIndia 9,6245,981
DarbhangaIndia 9,4065,845
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 9,3095,785
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 9,3075,784
DumkaIndia 9,6275,982
DwarkaIndia 9,6015,966
DezfulIran 8,0525,003
DublinIreland 4,0512,518
DecimomannuItaly 5,9873,721
DobbiacoItaly 5,3833,345
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,7795,455
Deir-AllaJordan 7,6714,767
DagorettiKenya 11,2336,980
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,9793,094
DedzaMalawi 12,5027,769
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,5134,668
DashbalbarMongolia 6,7954,222
DaweiMyanmar 10,8006,711
De BiltNetherlands 4,6102,865
De KooyNetherlands 4,5182,808
Den HelderNetherlands 4,5142,805
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,6209,085
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,0979,381
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,2878,878
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,4079,574
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,3959,566
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 4,0442,513
DalbandinPakistan 8,7995,468
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 8,5985,343
DirPakistan 8,2425,122
DroshPakistan 8,2015,096
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,4236,477
DohaQatar 8,8865,522
DorohoiRomania 5,7553,576
Dikson IslandRussia 4,1392,572
DudinkaRussia 4,6212,872
DzardzanRussia 4,6052,862
DhahranSaudi Arabia 8,7395,431
DakarSenegal 7,4424,625
DaruSierra Leone 8,3995,219
DurbanSouth Africa 13,9818,688
DamazinSudan 9,7716,072
DongolaSudan 8,8585,504
DamascusSyria 7,5754,707
Damascus (Intl)Syria 7,5754,707
Deir EzzorSyria 7,4904,654
DusanbeTajikistan 7,8224,861
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,9067,398
DjerbaTunisia 6,6354,123
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,2234,488
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,8202,374
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,0552,520
DnepropetrovskUkraine 5,9593,703
DonetskUkraine 6,0963,788
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 8,9855,583
Dahlonega, GaUsa 3,8122,369
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 3,4252,128
Dallas, TexasUsa 4,1152,557
Danville, IlUsa 3,2252,004
Darlington, ScUsa 3,8182,372
Davenport, WaUsa 3,1001,926
David City, NeUsa 3,2011,989
Dayton, OhUsa 3,2192,000
Dayton, WaUsa 3,2252,004
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 4,2122,617
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 4,1992,610
Decatur, IlUsa 3,2332,009
Del Rio, TxUsa 4,5632,836
Delaware, OhUsa 3,2021,989
Delphine, InUsa 3,1071,931
Denton, MdUsa 3,3262,067
Denver, ColoradoUsa 3,5202,187
Des Moines, IowaUsa 3,1161,936
Deseret, UtUsa 3,8172,372
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 2,5751,600
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,9541,836
Dickson, TnUsa 3,6562,272
Dillon, MtUsa 3,1961,986
Dixon, IlUsa 3,0211,878
Dodge City, KsUsa 3,6322,257
Dover, DeUsa 3,3262,067
Dover, TnUsa 3,6682,280
Dublin, TxUsa 4,2262,626
Dubuque, IaUsa 2,9851,855
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 2,5161,563
Duquoin, IlUsa 3,4552,147
Durham, NhUsa 2,9271,819
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,5774,087


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -